Season Standings Summary
12 races scored.
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across best 12 finishes (20 bonus points awarded in age class for ability class results).

Total number of starts: 640
Average starters per race: 53
Ave starters SL: 62 (186 SL starts, 3 races)
Ave starters GS: 53 (371 GS starts, 7 races)
Ave starters SG: 42 (83 SG starts, 2 races)

Total number of competitors: 173 (134 men, 39 women)
Number of qualifiers: 173 (134 men, 39 women)
Average starts per racer: 4
Ave starts men: 4 (487 starts, 134 competitors)
Ave starts women: 4 (153 starts, 39 competitors)

Season Standings By Gender
PositionCompetitorPointsStFnBigMtn
GS
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
SunValley
GS
SunValley
SL
SnowKing
GS
SnowKing
GS
SnowKing
GS
NordicValley
SL
NordicValley
GS
ParkCity
SL
ParkCity
GS
                 
 All Women   BigMtn
GS
SunValley
SG
SunValley
SG
SunValley
GS
SunValley
SL
SnowKing
GS
SnowKing
GS
SnowKing
GS
NordicValley
SL
NordicValley
GS
ParkCity
SL
ParkCity
GS
1Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)18098 25 (1)25 (1)20 (2)25 (1)DNF25 (1)  20 (2)20 (2)20 (2)
2Elliot, Sophie (W01)14566   25 (1)20 (2)   25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
3Black, Heather (W07)12377 15 (3)20 (2)11 (5)12 (4)25 (1)20 (2)20 (2)    
4Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1111111 10 (6)10 (6)8 (8)11 (5)12 (4)11 (5)15 (3)12 (4)7 (9)10 (6)5 (11)
5Austin, Malissa (W05)9497  11 (5)10 (6)DNF20 (2)15 (3) DNF11 (5)15 (3)12 (4)
6(t)Lanzel, Amy (W08)8166 12 (4)12 (4)12 (4)15 (3)   20 (2)10 (6)  
6(t)Rosenberg, Julie (W07)8176 20 (2)15 (3)7 (9)DNF15 (3)12 (4)12 (4)    
8Thomas, Kathleen (W07)5577     11 (5)10 (6)11 (5)10 (6)5 (11)5 (11)3 (13)
9(t)Frankel, Tracy (W09)5399   6 (10)8 (8)10 (6)8 (8)9 (7)8 (8)4 (12)0 (16)0 (18)
9(t)Griffiths, Laura (W07)5377   5 (11)9 (7)9 (7)9 (7)10 (6)  3 (13)8 (8)
11(t)Ballard, Lisa (W07)502225 (1)      25 (1)    
11(t)Jordan, Nancy (W09)50119 9 (7)8 (8)4 (12)6 (10)8 (8)6 (10)7 (9)DNF2 (14)0 (21)DSQ
13(t)Elliot, Sunnie (W01)4233   15 (3)    15 (3)12 (4)  
13(t)Tilton, Anne Marie (W03)4243        DSQ15 (3)12 (4)15 (3)
15Droege, Anna (W12)3944 11 (5)9 (7)9 (7)10 (6)       
16(t)Arteyeva, Anastasia (W03)3133         9 (7)11 (5)11 (5)
16(t)Hendrickson, Ellen (W09)3144        11 (5)6 (10)7 (9)7 (9)
18Foster, Heather (W06)2255     7 (9)7 (9)8 (8)  0 (17)0 (19)
19Vralsted, Maggie (W05)201120 (2)           
20O'Donnell, Colleen (W06)1822         8 (8) 10 (6)
21Kadulova, Dasha (W05)1732        DNF 8 (8)9 (7)
22(t)Cuddihy, Dana (W02)151115 (3)           
22(t)Tanner, Elyse (W05)1522          9 (7)6 (10)
24Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1444        9 (7)3 (13)2 (14)0 (21)
25Kilian, Karen (W08)121112 (4)           
26DeBello, Carmen (W06)111111 (5)           
27(t)Cowles, Julia (W05)101110 (6)           
27(t)Han, Tianying (W01)1044        7 (9)1 (15)1 (15)1 (15)
27(t)Stratton, Meri (W10)1044   3 (13)7 (9)     0 (20)0 (23)
30Phillips, Carolyn (W12)9119 (7)           
31(t)Brock, Mei Feng (W08)822          6 (10)2 (14)
31(t)Gibbs, Julie (W09)822          4 (12)4 (12)
31(t)O'Donnell, Shannon (W07)8118 (8)           
34Sjaardema, Nienka (W09)7117 (9)           
35(t)Blomquist, Kathryn (W07)-22          0 (19)0 (20)
35(t)Guzman, Judie (W06)-11           0 (16)
35(t)Kendall, Katherine (W08)-21          DSQ0 (17)
35(t)Morton, Shelly (W08)-10DNF           
35(t)Sheeler, Pamela (W09)-22          0 (18)0 (22)
 (39 competitors)               
                 

Scoring Details
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Scoring element: World Cup points
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across best 12 finishes (20 bonus points awarded in age class for ability class results)

Scored Races
1. Big Mountain GS - December 13, 2019 - All racers on one course
2. Sun Valley SG - January 17, 2020 - All racers on one course
3. Sun Valley SG - January 17, 2020 - All racers on one course
4. Sun Valley GS - January 18, 2020 - All racers on one course
5. Sun Valley SL - January 19, 2020 - All racers on one course
6. Snow King GS - January 25, 2020 - All racers on one course
7. Snow King GS - January 25, 2020 - All racers on one course
8. Snow King GS - January 26, 2020 - All racers on one course
9. Nordic Valley SL - February 22, 2020 - All racers on one course
10. Nordic Valley GS - February 23, 2020 - All racers on one course
11. Park City SL - March 06, 2020 - All racers on one course
12. Park City GS - March 07, 2020 - All racers on one course