Event Standings Summary
2 races scored.
Scoring policy: age-adjusted total time (SportAge handicapping for 30+) across all races (must complete all races to qualify).

Total number of competitors: 93 (69 men, 24 women)
Number of qualifiers: 65 (45 men, 20 women)

Event Standings By Gender
PositionCompetitorTimeStFnParkCity SLParkCity GS
 All Men   ParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Olberg, Knut (M11)2:39.11 [3:24.68]221:37.34 (23)1:47.34 (21)
2Slabinski, Richard (M08)2:40.02 [3:07.19]221:28.53 (10)1:38.66 (3)
3Adams, Michael (M09)2:43.01 [3:16.23]221:32.18 (14)1:44.05 (13)
4Jalili, Thunder (M06)2:43.28 [3:02.68]221:23.57 (7)1:39.11 (4)
5Brower, Mark (M08)2:45.99 [3:15.22]221:30.22 (12)1:45.00 (16)
6Cunha, Cliff (M09)2:46.14 [3:22.36]221:35.62 (20)1:46.74 (19)
7Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)2:49.55 [3:31.53]221:40.88 (32)1:50.65 (28)
8Dorris, George (M09)2:49.65 [3:29.16]221:40.48 (31)1:48.68 (23)
9Braun, Michael (M07)2:50.36 [3:17.06]221:33.37 (17)1:43.69 (11)
10Falk, Michael (M07)2:50.95 [3:17.72]221:33.02 (16)1:44.70 (15)
11Norton, Craig (M04)2:51.14 [3:02.60]221:23.18 (6)1:39.42 (5)
12Vaughan, Garland (M08)2:51.61 [3:21.86]221:34.46 (18)1:47.40 (22)
13Sears, Don (M08)2:51.76 [3:25.63]221:38.88 (26)1:46.75 (20)
14Fenwick, Edgar (M11)2:52.19 [3:41.57]221:47.01 (35)1:54.56 (32)
15Probert, Christopher (M05)2:52.77 [3:06.27]221:26.09 (9)1:40.18 (6)
16Brower, Kevin (M03)2:54.69 [2:59.02]221:20.39 (3)1:38.63 (2)
17Smith, Bart (M09)2:54.79 [3:31.65]221:40.17 (30)1:51.48 (29)
18Vaughan, Kevin (M05)2:56.56 [3:13.39]221:30.11 (11)1:43.28 (10)
19Hauser, Charles (M12)2:57.18 [4:00.12]221:58.43 (46)2:01.69 (41)
20Foster, Jesse (M05)2:58.14 [3:16.17]221:32.47 (15)1:43.70 (12)
21Brower, Mitchell (M02)2:58.60 [2:58.62]221:18.35 (2)1:40.27 (7)
22Burns, Duncan (M06)2:58.94 [3:18.14]221:35.48 (19)1:42.66 (9)
23Graham, Greg (M08)2:59.78 [3:35.11]221:39.69 (28)1:55.42 (33)
24Elliot, Nigel (M01)3:00.02 [3:00.02]221:22.55 (4)1:37.47 (1)
25Madsen, Greg (M07)3:00.27 [3:28.53]221:39.35 (27)1:49.18 (25)
26Ward, Frank (M11)3:01.16 [3:57.45]221:52.59 (41)2:04.86 (43)
27Loritz, Gordy (M06)3:04.28 [3:24.07]221:38.58 (25)1:45.49 (18)
28O'Connor, Dennis (M07)3:04.39 [3:33.26]221:39.97 (29)1:53.29 (31)
29Ragan, James (M10)3:04.63 [3:48.94]221:48.37 (36)2:00.57 (39)
30Kruse, Frank (M08)3:04.68 [3:40.99]221:42.88 (34)1:58.11 (35)
31Thompson, Keith (M12)3:04.97 [4:05.62]221:57.66 (44)2:07.96 (45)
32Marsh, Stew (M10)3:05.62 [3:53.02]221:52.08 (40)2:00.94 (40)
33O'Connor, Kevin (M10)3:08.71 [3:54.14]221:54.46 (43)1:59.68 (37)
34Slivinski, Stephen (M11)3:11.30 [4:09.32]222:01.21 (47)2:08.11 (46)
35Delong, Jeffrey (M08)3:12.45 [3:49.06]221:49.67 (39)1:59.39 (36)
36Stein, Peter (M08)3:15.27 [3:51.03]221:49.06 (37)2:01.97 (42)
37Mauro, Louis (M06)3:16.53 [3:37.57]221:41.53 (33)1:56.04 (34)
38Woodcock, Tanner (M03)3:17.56 [3:23.49]221:38.10 (24)1:45.39 (17)
39retallick, Chuck (M12)3:18.11 [4:21.21]222:01.56 (48)2:19.65 (54)
40Blue, Ron (M08)3:27.24 [4:06.67]221:58.19 (45)2:08.48 (47)
41Cofer, Don (M10)3:28.07 [4:22.99]222:10.72 (49)2:12.27 (49)
42Gibbs, Graham (M10)3:32.24 [4:29.95]222:14.88 (50)2:15.07 (52)
43Bostrom, Preston (M05)3:40.56 [3:57.83]221:52.92 (42)2:04.91 (44)
44Taylor, Donald (M10)3:43.64 [4:39.24]222:18.52 (51)2:20.72 (55)
45Allred, Jackson (M10)3:54.29 [4:50.67]222:21.96 (52)2:28.71 (58)
-Baron, Rudy (M08) 11 2:11.72 (48)
-Brower, Daniel (M03) 111:22.72 (5) 
-Brower, Patrick (M01) 10 DNF
-Cravens, R Minam (M01) 111:17.46 (1) 
-Cravens, Robert (M07) 111:30.48 (13) 
-Dal Canto, Mauro (M11) 11 2:17.55 (53)
-Elliot, James (M08) 211:35.96 (21)DNF
-Friberg, Lars (M08) 21DNF1:41.03 (8)
-Heuscher, Dominic (M09) 10 DNF
-Johnson, Kent (M07) 11 1:49.78 (26)
-Kadison, Brian (M09) 11 2:14.72 (50)
-Kaufman, Ben (M03) 10 DNF
-Kaufman, Lee (M12) 21DNF1:59.89 (38)
-Kishida, Earl (M10) 11 2:23.04 (57)
-Lyman, Eric (M08) 11 1:52.25 (30)
-Marquardt, Howard (M12) 11 2:14.98 (51)
-McGurl, Michael (M07) 10DNF 
-Papineau, Peter (M09) 21DNF1:48.69 (24)
-Parsons, Nicholas (M03) 11 1:44.53 (14)
-Schiltz, Nick (M03) 111:24.55 (8) 
-Skinner, Bill (M08) 211:36.63 (22)DNF
-Swartzman, Vlad (M12) 11 2:20.78 (56)
-Thomas, Jamie (M07) 21DNF1:49.98 (27)
-Uberuaga, Mike (M10) 211:49.44 (38)DNF

Scoring Details
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Scoring element: Adjusted total time
Scoring policy: age-adjusted total time (SportAge handicapping for 30+) across all races (must complete all races to qualify)

Scored Races
1. Park City SL - March 06, 2020 - All racers on one course
2. Park City GS - March 07, 2020 - All racers on one course