Event Standings Summary
4 races scored.
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races.

Total number of competitors: 108 (82 men, 26 women)
Number of qualifiers: 118 (92 men, 26 women)

Event Standings By Class
PositionCompetitorPointsStFnNordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
         
 Women Class 11 (75-79)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Auseklis, Nancy1004425 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
         
 Women Class 10 (70-74)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Stratton, Meri5022  25 (1)25 (1)
         
 Men Class 12 (80-84)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1retallick, Chuck764425 (1)25 (1)15 (3)11 (5)
2(t)Hauser, Charles4022  20 (2)20 (2)
2(t)Thompson, Keith4022  25 (1)15 (3)
4Kaufman, Lee2521  DNF25 (1)
5Marquardt, Howard1211   12 (4)
6Swartzman, Vlad1011   10 (6)
         
 Men Class 11 (75-79)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Olberg, Knut1004425 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2Ward, Frank704420 (2)20 (2)15 (3)15 (3)
3Fenwick, Edgar4022  20 (2)20 (2)
4Dal Canto, Mauro2622 15 (3) 11 (5)
5Slivinski, Stephen2422  12 (4)12 (4)
6Roegiers, Tony1211 12 (4)  
         
 Men Class 10 (70-74)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Kronthaler, Thomas1004425 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2Ragan, James5543DNF20 (2)20 (2)15 (3)
3Marsh, Stew544415 (3)15 (3)12 (4)12 (4)
4O'Connor, Kevin434312 (4)DNF11 (5)20 (2)
5(t)Allred, Jackson354410 (6)11 (5)7 (9)7 (9)
5(t)Uberuaga, Mike353220 (2) 15 (3)DNF
7Robinson, Reed232211 (5)12 (4)  
8Cofer, Don2122  10 (6)11 (5)
9Gibbs, Graham1922  9 (7)10 (6)
10Taylor, Donald1722  8 (8)9 (7)
11Kishida, Earl811   8 (8)
12Brennan, Dave-10 DNF  
         
 Women Class 9 (65-69)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Hendrickson, Ellen1004425 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2Frankel, Tracy704420 (2)20 (2)15 (3)15 (3)
3Gibbs, Julie4022  20 (2)20 (2)
4Jordan, Nancy2642DNF15 (3)11 (5)DSQ
5Sheeler, Pamela2422  12 (4)12 (4)
         
 Women Class 8 (60-64)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Kadison, Shelley Zeboray754420 (2)20 (2)20 (2)15 (3)
2(t)Brock, Mei Feng5022  25 (1)25 (1)
2(t)Lanzel, Amy502225 (1)25 (1)  
4Kendall, Katherine2021  DSQ20 (2)
         
 Women Class 7 (55-59)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Thomas, Kathleen954425 (1)25 (1)25 (1)20 (2)
2Griffiths, Laura4522  20 (2)25 (1)
3Blomquist, Kathryn3022  15 (3)15 (3)
         
 Women Class 6 (50-54)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1O'Donnell, Colleen5022 25 (1) 25 (1)
2Foster, Heather4022  25 (1)15 (3)
3Guzman, Judie2011   20 (2)
         
 Women Class 5 (45-49)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Austin, Malissa7543DNF25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2(t)Kadulova, Dasha3532DNF 15 (3)20 (2)
2(t)Tanner, Elyse3522  20 (2)15 (3)
 (3 competitors)       
         
 Women Class 4 (40-44)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Alexandrescu, Dana7533 25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
         
 Women Class 3 (35-39)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Tilton, Anne Marie7543DSQ25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2Arteyeva, Anastasia6033 20 (2)20 (2)20 (2)
         
 Women Class 1 (18-29)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Elliot, Sophie1004425 (1)25 (1)25 (1)25 (1)
2Han, Tianying704415 (3)15 (3)20 (2)20 (2)
3Elliot, Sunnie402220 (2)20 (2)  
         
 Men Class 9 (65-69)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Papineau, Peter574325 (1)20 (2)DNF12 (4)
2Adams, Michael502*2*  25 (1)25 (1)
3Williams, Ken452220 (2)25 (1)  
4Cunha, Cliff4022  20 (2)20 (2)
5Kadison, Brian323312 (4)10 (6) 10 (6)
6(t)Dorris, George2722  12 (4)15 (3)
6(t)Jamison, Will272215 (3)12 (4)  
8Smith, Bart2622  15 (3)11 (5)
9Heuscher, Dominic1521 15 (3) DNF
10Jewett, Chip1111 11 (5)  
11Mattice, Craig911 9 (7)  
         
 Men Class 8 (60-64)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Sears, Don754420 (2)25 (1)10 (6)20 (2)
2Elliot, James524325 (1)15 (3)12 (4)DNF
3Graham, Greg464415 (3)11 (5)9 (7)11 (5)
4Brower, Mark452*2*  20 (2)25 (1)
5Kruse, Frank424412 (4)12 (4)8 (8)10 (6)
6Skinner, Bill3142DNF20 (2)11 (5)DNF
7Vaughan, Garland3022  15 (3)15 (3)
8Stein, Peter263311 (5) 7 (9)8 (8)
9(t)Delong, Jeffrey253310 (6) 6 (10)9 (7)
9(t)Slabinski, Richard251*1*  25 (1) 
11(t)Blue, Ron1222  5 (11)7 (9)
11(t)Lyman, Eric1211   12 (4)
13Baron, Rudy611   6 (10)
14Friberg, Lars-1*0*  DNF 
         
 Men Class 7 (55-59)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Falk, Michael653*3*25 (1) 20 (2)20 (2)
2Thomas, Jamie484312 (4)25 (1)DNF11 (5)
3Braun, Michael4022  15 (3)25 (1)
4Johnson, Kent322*2*20 (2)  12 (4)
5Madsen, Greg2722  12 (4)15 (3)
6Cravens, Robert2511  25 (1) 
7O'Connor, Dennis2122  11 (5)10 (6)
8Merritt, Vernon2021DNF20 (2)  
9Ballard, Jack151115 (3)   
10McGurl, Michael-10  DNF 
         
 Men Super Seed   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Norton, Craig (M04)584412 (4)25 (1)10 (6)11 (5)
2Brower, Kevin (M03)553320 (2(t)) 15 (3)20 (2)
3Brower, Mitchell (M02)543325 (1) 20 (2)9 (7)
4Jalili, Thunder (M06)474411 (5)15 (3)9 (7)12 (4)
5Friberg, Lars (M08)383*310 (6)20 (2) 8 (8)
6Elliot, Nigel (M01)372*2*  12 (4)25 (1)
7Cravens, R Minam (M01)2511  25 (1) 
8Brower, Patrick (M01)202120 (2(t))  DNF
9(t)Foster, Jesse (M05)192*2*7 (9)12 (4)  
9(t)Lamberson, Ben (M04)19228 (8)11 (5)  
11Probert, Christopher (M05)1722  7 (9)10 (6)
12(t)Burns, Duncan (M06)152*2* 8 (8) 7 (9)
12(t)Slabinski, Richard (M08)151*1*   15 (3)
14Adams, Michael (M09)132*2*6 (10)7 (9)  
15Brower, Daniel (M03)1111  11 (5) 
16Falk, Michael (M07)101*1* 10 (6)  
17(t)Brower, Mark (M08)91*1*9 (7)   
17(t)Johnson, Kent (M07)91*1* 9 (7)  
19Schiltz, Nick (M03)811  8 (8) 
20Vaughan, Kevin (M05)61*1*  6 (10) 
         
 Men Class 6 (50-54)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Loritz, Gordy954425 (1)25 (1)20 (2)25 (1)
2Mauro, Louis754420 (2)20 (2)15 (3)20 (2)
3Burns, Duncan252*1*DSQ 25 (1) 
4Pannell, Chris1511 15 (3)  
         
 Men Class 5 (45-49)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1(t)Foster, Jesse452*2*  25 (1)20 (2)
1(t)Vettergren, Erik452220 (2)25 (1)  
3Bostrom, Preston3522  20 (2)15 (3)
4(t)Larsen, Aaron251125 (1)   
4(t)Vaughan, Kevin251*1*   25 (1)
 (5 competitors)       
         
 Men Class 3 (35-39)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Woodcock, Tanner4522  25 (1)20 (2)
2Parsons, Nicholas2511   25 (1)
3Kaufman, Ben-20DNF  DNF
         
 Men Class 1 (18-29)   NordicValley SLNordicValley GSParkCity SLParkCity GS
1Elliot, Nigel251*1* 25 (1)  

Scoring Details
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Scoring element: World Cup points
Scoring policy: total World Cup points across all races

Scored Races
1. Nordic Valley SL - February 22, 2020 - All racers on one course
2. Nordic Valley GS - February 23, 2020 - All racers on one course
3. Park City SL - March 06, 2020 - All racers on one course
4. Park City GS - March 07, 2020 - All racers on one course

Racers with starts in both Open seed and age class
Racer name - total number of starts (total number of finishes)
***NOTE: Need to fix sorting!!

M09
Adams, Michael - 4 (4)

M08
Brower, Mark - 3 (3)
Slabinski, Richard - 2 (2)
Friberg, Lars - 4 (3)

M07
Falk, Michael - 4 (4)
Johnson, Kent - 3 (3)

M06
Burns, Duncan - 4 (3)

M05
Foster, Jesse - 4 (4)
Vaughan, Kevin - 2 (2)

M01
Elliot, Nigel - 3 (3)