Race Summary
88 competitors (64 men, 24 women)
81 finishers (58 men, 23 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Elliot, Nigel (MSS)48.6648.811:37.470.00
2Brower, Kevin (MSS)49.3849.251:38.6312.02
3Slabinski, Richard (MSS)49.9448.721:38.6612.33
4Jalili, Thunder (MSS)49.2549.861:39.1116.99
5Norton, Craig (MSS)50.1949.231:39.4220.21
6Probert, Christopher (MSS)50.3849.801:40.1828.08
7Brower, Mitchell (MSS)51.2749.001:40.2729.01
8Elliot, Sophie (W01)50.4049.931:40.3329.64
9Friberg, Lars (MSS)51.1649.871:41.0336.89
10Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)51.4051.071:42.4751.81
11Burns, Duncan (MSS)51.2451.421:42.6653.78
12Vaughan, Kevin (M05)52.1051.181:43.2860.20
13Braun, Michael (M07)52.6751.021:43.6964.45
14Foster, Jesse (M05)51.8151.891:43.7064.56
15Adams, Michael (M09)52.2751.781:44.0568.18
16Parsons, Nicholas (M03)53.1651.371:44.5373.16
17Falk, Michael (M07)52.4052.301:44.7074.92
18Brower, Mark (M08)52.1052.901:45.0078.03
19Woodcock, Tanner (M03)52.9552.441:45.3982.07
20Loritz, Gordy (M06)53.1552.341:45.4983.10
21Tilton, Anne Marie (W03)53.6352.331:45.9687.97
22Cunha, Cliff (M09)54.0852.661:46.7496.06
23Sears, Don (M08)53.7153.041:46.7596.16
24Olberg, Knut (M11)53.5153.831:47.34102.27
25Vaughan, Garland (M08)54.4352.971:47.40102.90
26Dorris, George (M09)54.5554.131:48.68116.16
27Papineau, Peter (M09)53.8654.831:48.69116.26
28Madsen, Greg (M07)54.4354.751:49.18121.34
29Johnson, Kent (M07)56.3953.391:49.78127.56
30Thomas, Jamie (M07)55.6454.341:49.98129.63
31Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)55.8454.811:50.65136.57
32Austin, Malissa (W05)56.0755.281:51.35143.83
33Smith, Bart (M09)55.8055.681:51.48145.17
34Lyman, Eric (M08)56.0656.191:52.25153.15
35Arteyeva, Anastasia (W03)56.7755.661:52.43155.02
36O'Donnell, Colleen (W06)56.4956.461:52.95160.41
37O'Connor, Dennis (M07)55.9057.391:53.29163.93
38Fenwick, Edgar (M11)57.9256.641:54.56177.09
39Graham, Greg (M08)57.7057.721:55.42186.00
40Mauro, Louis (M06)59.0556.991:56.04192.43
41Kruse, Frank (M08)59.1658.951:58.11213.88
42Kadulova, Dasha (W05)1:00.9858.061:59.04223.51
43Delong, Jeffrey (M08)1:00.5258.871:59.39227.14
44O'Connor, Kevin (M10)59.6959.991:59.68230.14
45Kaufman, Lee (M12)59.291:00.601:59.89232.32
46Ragan, James (M10)1:01.5459.032:00.57239.37
47Griffiths, Laura (W07)1:00.501:00.222:00.72240.92
48Marsh, Stew (M10)1:01.1859.762:00.94243.20
49Hendrickson, Ellen (W09)1:00.421:00.922:01.34247.34
50Hauser, Charles (M12)1:00.541:01.152:01.69250.97
51Stein, Peter (M08)1:01.811:00.162:01.97253.87
52Tanner, Elyse (W05)1:01.121:01.182:02.30257.29
53Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:02.031:02.112:04.14276.36
54Gibbs, Julie (W09)1:02.321:02.312:04.63281.44
55Ward, Frank (M11)1:01.751:03.112:04.86283.82
56Bostrom, Preston (M05)1:03.971:00.942:04.91284.34
57Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:03.141:02.312:05.45289.93
58Brock, Mei Feng (W08)1:02.961:03.292:06.25298.22
59Thompson, Keith (M12)1:03.261:04.702:07.96315.94
60Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:04.241:03.872:08.11317.50
61Blue, Ron (M08)1:04.061:04.422:08.48321.33
62Baron, Rudy (M08)1:06.681:05.042:11.72354.90
63Cofer, Don (M10)1:07.151:05.122:12.27360.60
64Kadison, Brian (M09)1:07.661:07.062:14.72385.99
65Marquardt, Howard (M12)1:07.191:07.792:14.98388.68
66Gibbs, Graham (M10)1:08.671:06.402:15.07389.62
67Han, Tianying (W01)1:08.801:07.772:16.57405.16
68Dal Canto, Mauro (M11)1:07.621:09.932:17.55415.32
69Guzman, Judie (W06)1:09.531:09.712:19.24432.83
70Retallick, Charles (M12)1:10.201:09.452:19.65437.08
71Kendall, Katherine (W08)1:11.971:08.652:20.62447.13
72Taylor, Donald (M10)1:11.251:09.472:20.72448.16
73Swartzman, Vlad (M12)1:11.131:09.652:20.78448.79
74Kishida, Earl (M10)1:11.981:11.062:23.04472.20
75Frankel, Tracy (W09)1:10.911:12.282:23.19473.76
76Foster, Heather (W06)1:11.821:11.552:23.37475.62
77Blomquist, Kathryn (W07)1:13.431:10.192:23.62478.21
78Allred, Jackson (M10)1:14.311:14.402:28.71530.96
79Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:14.171:14.572:28.74531.27
80Sheeler, Pamela (W09)1:12.951:16.572:29.52539.35
81Stratton, Meri (W10)1:18.221:19.852:38.07627.95
-Brower, Patrick (MSS)49.97DNFDNF 
-Elliot, James (M08)DNF54.54DNF 
-Heuscher, Dominic (M09)1:05.45DNFDNF 
-Jordan, Nancy (W09)1:17.25DSQDSQ 
-Kaufman, Ben (M03)DNFDNFDNF 
-Skinner, Bill (M08)DNFDNSDNF 
-Uberuaga, Mike (M10)1:03.72DNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course