Race Summary
88 competitors (64 men, 24 women)
81 finishers (58 men, 23 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Sophie (W01)50.4049.931:40.330.00
2Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)51.4051.071:42.4721.54
3Tilton, Anne Marie (W03)53.6352.331:45.9656.68
4Austin, Malissa (W05)56.0755.281:51.35110.94
5Arteyeva, Anastasia (W03)56.7755.661:52.43121.81
6O'Donnell, Colleen (W06)56.4956.461:52.95127.04
7Kadulova, Dasha (W05)1:00.9858.061:59.04188.35
8Griffiths, Laura (W07)1:00.501:00.222:00.72205.26
9Hendrickson, Ellen (W09)1:00.421:00.922:01.34211.50
10Tanner, Elyse (W05)1:01.121:01.182:02.30221.17
11Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:02.031:02.112:04.14239.69
12Gibbs, Julie (W09)1:02.321:02.312:04.63244.62
13Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:03.141:02.312:05.45252.88
14Brock, Mei Feng (W08)1:02.961:03.292:06.25260.93
15Han, Tianying (W01)1:08.801:07.772:16.57364.82
16Guzman, Judie (W06)1:09.531:09.712:19.24391.70
17Kendall, Katherine (W08)1:11.971:08.652:20.62405.59
18Frankel, Tracy (W09)1:10.911:12.282:23.19431.46
19Foster, Heather (W06)1:11.821:11.552:23.37433.27
20Blomquist, Kathryn (W07)1:13.431:10.192:23.62435.79
21Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:14.171:14.572:28.74487.33
22Sheeler, Pamela (W09)1:12.951:16.572:29.52495.18
23Stratton, Meri (W10)1:18.221:19.852:38.07581.26
-Jordan, Nancy (W09)1:17.25DSQDSQ 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Nigel (MSS)48.6648.811:37.470.00
2Brower, Kevin (MSS)49.3849.251:38.6312.02
3Slabinski, Richard (MSS)49.9448.721:38.6612.33
4Jalili, Thunder (MSS)49.2549.861:39.1116.99
5Norton, Craig (MSS)50.1949.231:39.4220.21
6Probert, Christopher (MSS)50.3849.801:40.1828.08
7Brower, Mitchell (MSS)51.2749.001:40.2729.01
8Friberg, Lars (MSS)51.1649.871:41.0336.89
9Burns, Duncan (MSS)51.2451.421:42.6653.78
10Vaughan, Kevin (M05)52.1051.181:43.2860.20
11Braun, Michael (M07)52.6751.021:43.6964.45
12Foster, Jesse (M05)51.8151.891:43.7064.56
13Adams, Michael (M09)52.2751.781:44.0568.18
14Parsons, Nicholas (M03)53.1651.371:44.5373.16
15Falk, Michael (M07)52.4052.301:44.7074.92
16Brower, Mark (M08)52.1052.901:45.0078.03
17Woodcock, Tanner (M03)52.9552.441:45.3982.07
18Loritz, Gordy (M06)53.1552.341:45.4983.10
19Cunha, Cliff (M09)54.0852.661:46.7496.06
20Sears, Don (M08)53.7153.041:46.7596.16
21Olberg, Knut (M11)53.5153.831:47.34102.27
22Vaughan, Garland (M08)54.4352.971:47.40102.90
23Dorris, George (M09)54.5554.131:48.68116.16
24Papineau, Peter (M09)53.8654.831:48.69116.26
25Madsen, Greg (M07)54.4354.751:49.18121.34
26Johnson, Kent (M07)56.3953.391:49.78127.56
27Thomas, Jamie (M07)55.6454.341:49.98129.63
28Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)55.8454.811:50.65136.57
29Smith, Bart (M09)55.8055.681:51.48145.17
30Lyman, Eric (M08)56.0656.191:52.25153.15
31O'Connor, Dennis (M07)55.9057.391:53.29163.93
32Fenwick, Edgar (M11)57.9256.641:54.56177.09
33Graham, Greg (M08)57.7057.721:55.42186.00
34Mauro, Louis (M06)59.0556.991:56.04192.43
35Kruse, Frank (M08)59.1658.951:58.11213.88
36Delong, Jeffrey (M08)1:00.5258.871:59.39227.14
37O'Connor, Kevin (M10)59.6959.991:59.68230.14
38Kaufman, Lee (M12)59.291:00.601:59.89232.32
39Ragan, James (M10)1:01.5459.032:00.57239.37
40Marsh, Stew (M10)1:01.1859.762:00.94243.20
41Hauser, Charles (M12)1:00.541:01.152:01.69250.97
42Stein, Peter (M08)1:01.811:00.162:01.97253.87
43Ward, Frank (M11)1:01.751:03.112:04.86283.82
44Bostrom, Preston (M05)1:03.971:00.942:04.91284.34
45Thompson, Keith (M12)1:03.261:04.702:07.96315.94
46Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:04.241:03.872:08.11317.50
47Blue, Ron (M08)1:04.061:04.422:08.48321.33
48Baron, Rudy (M08)1:06.681:05.042:11.72354.90
49Cofer, Don (M10)1:07.151:05.122:12.27360.60
50Kadison, Brian (M09)1:07.661:07.062:14.72385.99
51Marquardt, Howard (M12)1:07.191:07.792:14.98388.68
52Gibbs, Graham (M10)1:08.671:06.402:15.07389.62
53Dal Canto, Mauro (M11)1:07.621:09.932:17.55415.32
54Retallick, Charles (M12)1:10.201:09.452:19.65437.08
55Taylor, Donald (M10)1:11.251:09.472:20.72448.16
56Swartzman, Vlad (M12)1:11.131:09.652:20.78448.79
57Kishida, Earl (M10)1:11.981:11.062:23.04472.20
58Allred, Jackson (M10)1:14.311:14.402:28.71530.96
-Brower, Patrick (MSS)49.97DNFDNF 
-Elliot, James (M08)DNF54.54DNF 
-Heuscher, Dominic (M09)1:05.45DNFDNF 
-Kaufman, Ben (M03)DNFDNFDNF 
-Skinner, Bill (M08)DNFDNSDNF 
-Uberuaga, Mike (M10)1:03.72DNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course