Race Summary
88 competitors (64 men, 24 women)
81 finishers (58 men, 23 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:02.031:02.112:04.140.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Stratton, Meri1:18.221:19.852:38.070.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Kaufman, Lee59.291:00.601:59.890.00
2Hauser, Charles1:00.541:01.152:01.6915.16
3Thompson, Keith1:03.261:04.702:07.9667.98
4Marquardt, Howard1:07.191:07.792:14.98127.12
5Retallick, Charles1:10.201:09.452:19.65166.47
6Swartzman, Vlad1:11.131:09.652:20.78175.99
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut53.5153.831:47.340.00
2Fenwick, Edgar57.9256.641:54.5667.94
3Ward, Frank1:01.751:03.112:04.86164.85
4Slivinski, Stephen1:04.241:03.872:08.11195.43
5Dal Canto, Mauro1:07.621:09.932:17.55284.26
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas55.8454.811:50.650.00
2O'Connor, Kevin59.6959.991:59.6882.42
3Ragan, James1:01.5459.032:00.5790.55
4Marsh, Stew1:01.1859.762:00.9493.93
5Cofer, Don1:07.151:05.122:12.27197.34
6Gibbs, Graham1:08.671:06.402:15.07222.90
7Taylor, Donald1:11.251:09.472:20.72274.48
8Kishida, Earl1:11.981:11.062:23.04295.65
9Allred, Jackson1:14.311:14.402:28.71347.41
-Uberuaga, Mike1:03.72DNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen1:00.421:00.922:01.340.00
2Gibbs, Julie1:02.321:02.312:04.6327.39
3Frankel, Tracy1:10.911:12.282:23.19181.87
4Sheeler, Pamela1:12.951:16.572:29.52234.56
-Jordan, Nancy1:17.25DSQDSQ 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Brock, Mei Feng1:02.961:03.292:06.250.00
2Kendall, Katherine1:11.971:08.652:20.62114.96
3Kadison, Shelley Zeboray1:14.171:14.572:28.74179.92
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura1:00.501:00.222:00.720.00
2Thomas, Kathleen1:03.141:02.312:05.4539.57
3Blomquist, Kathryn1:13.431:10.192:23.62191.59
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1O'Donnell, Colleen56.4956.461:52.950.00
2Guzman, Judie1:09.531:09.712:19.24235.09
3Foster, Heather1:11.821:11.552:23.37272.02
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Austin, Malissa56.0755.281:51.350.00
2Kadulova, Dasha1:00.9858.061:59.0469.75
3Tanner, Elyse1:01.121:01.182:02.3099.32
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana51.4051.071:42.470.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Tilton, Anne Marie53.6352.331:45.960.00
2Arteyeva, Anastasia56.7755.661:52.4361.67
      
 Women Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Sophie50.4049.931:40.330.00
2Han, Tianying1:08.801:07.772:16.57364.82
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Adams, Michael52.2751.781:44.050.00
2Cunha, Cliff54.0852.661:46.7426.11
3Dorris, George54.5554.131:48.6844.94
4Papineau, Peter53.8654.831:48.6945.04
5Smith, Bart55.8055.681:51.4872.12
6Kadison, Brian1:07.661:07.062:14.72297.71
-Heuscher, Dominic1:05.45DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark52.1052.901:45.000.00
2Sears, Don53.7153.041:46.7516.83
3Vaughan, Garland54.4352.971:47.4023.09
4Lyman, Eric56.0656.191:52.2569.74
5Graham, Greg57.7057.721:55.42100.23
6Kruse, Frank59.1658.951:58.11126.11
7Delong, Jeffrey1:00.5258.871:59.39138.42
8Stein, Peter1:01.811:00.162:01.97163.24
9Blue, Ron1:04.061:04.422:08.48225.86
10Baron, Rudy1:06.681:05.042:11.72257.02
-Elliot, JamesDNF54.54DNF 
-Skinner, BillDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Braun, Michael52.6751.021:43.690.00
2Falk, Michael52.4052.301:44.709.84
3Madsen, Greg54.4354.751:49.1853.48
4Johnson, Kent56.3953.391:49.7859.32
5Thomas, Jamie55.6454.341:49.9861.27
6O'Connor, Dennis55.9057.391:53.2993.51
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Nigel (M01)48.6648.811:37.470.00
2Brower, Kevin (M03)49.3849.251:38.6312.02
3Slabinski, Richard (M08)49.9448.721:38.6612.33
4Jalili, Thunder (M06)49.2549.861:39.1116.99
5Norton, Craig (M04)50.1949.231:39.4220.21
6Probert, Christopher (M05)50.3849.801:40.1828.08
7Brower, Mitchell (M02)51.2749.001:40.2729.01
8Friberg, Lars (M08)51.1649.871:41.0336.89
9Burns, Duncan (M06)51.2451.421:42.6653.78
-Brower, Patrick (M01)49.97DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Loritz, Gordy53.1552.341:45.490.00
2Mauro, Louis59.0556.991:56.04101.01
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Kevin52.1051.181:43.280.00
2Foster, Jesse51.8151.891:43.704.11
3Bostrom, Preston1:03.971:00.942:04.91211.52
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Parsons, Nicholas53.1651.371:44.530.00
2Woodcock, Tanner52.9552.441:45.398.31
-Kaufman, BenDNFDNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course