Race Summary
79 competitors (57 men, 22 women)
73 finishers (52 men, 21 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Cravens, R Minam (MSS)38.6838.781:17.460.00
2Brower, Mitchell (MSS)39.3638.991:18.358.39
3Brower, Kevin (MSS)40.5839.811:20.3927.61
4Elliot, Nigel (MSS)41.2041.351:22.5547.97
5Brower, Daniel (MSS)41.0841.641:22.7249.57
6Norton, Craig (MSS)41.4241.761:23.1853.91
7Jalili, Thunder (MSS)41.8041.771:23.5757.58
8Schiltz, Nick (MSS)42.0842.471:24.5566.82
9Probert, Christopher (MSS)43.5642.531:26.0981.33
10Slabinski, Richard (M08)45.0543.481:28.53104.33
11Vaughan, Kevin (MSS)44.9345.181:30.11119.22
12Brower, Mark (M08)45.1945.031:30.22120.25
13Cravens, Robert (M07)45.5344.951:30.48122.70
14Elliot, Sophie (W01)45.6545.051:30.70124.78
15Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)45.8746.031:31.90136.09
16Adams, Michael (M09)46.4645.721:32.18138.72
17Foster, Jesse (M05)46.5745.901:32.47141.46
18Falk, Michael (M07)46.7646.261:33.02146.64
19Braun, Michael (M07)47.2146.161:33.37149.94
20Vaughan, Garland (M08)47.6446.821:34.46160.21
21Burns, Duncan (M06)48.1747.311:35.48169.82
22Cunha, Cliff (M09)47.5948.031:35.62171.14
23Elliot, James (M08)48.0747.891:35.96174.35
24Skinner, Bill (M08)48.4348.201:36.63180.66
25Olberg, Knut (M11)49.2048.141:37.34187.35
26Woodcock, Tanner (M03)49.2248.881:38.10194.52
27Loritz, Gordy (M06)50.5248.061:38.58199.04
28Sears, Don (M08)49.6549.231:38.88201.87
29Madsen, Greg (M07)50.2349.121:39.35206.30
30Graham, Greg (M08)50.3549.341:39.69209.50
31O'Connor, Dennis (M07)50.4949.481:39.97212.14
32Smith, Bart (M09)50.9249.251:40.17214.02
33Dorris, George (M09)50.4150.071:40.48216.95
34Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)51.0249.861:40.88220.72
35Mauro, Louis (M06)50.9250.611:41.53226.84
36Austin, Malissa (W05)51.5450.651:42.19233.06
37Tilton, Anne Marie (W03)51.5851.281:42.86239.38
38Kruse, Frank (M08)51.5751.311:42.88239.56
39Fenwick, Edgar (M11)54.8652.151:47.01278.49
40Ragan, James (M10)54.0454.331:48.37291.30
41Arteyeva, Anastasia (W03)54.4254.221:48.64293.85
42Stein, Peter (M08)54.7454.321:49.06297.81
43Uberuaga, Mike (M10)55.9753.471:49.44301.39
44Delong, Jeffrey (M08)56.3953.281:49.67303.55
45Auseklis, Nancy (W11)56.0953.971:50.06307.23
46Marsh, Stew (M10)57.1354.951:52.08326.27
47Tanner, Elyse (W05)56.5455.631:52.17327.11
48(t)Kadulova, Dasha (W05)56.9455.651:52.59331.07
48(t)Ward, Frank (M11)56.6055.991:52.59331.07
50Bostrom, Preston (M05)57.8955.031:52.92334.18
51Hendrickson, Ellen (W09)57.6156.641:54.25346.72
52O'Connor, Kevin (M10)57.8756.591:54.46348.70
53Brock, Mei Feng (W08)59.4157.641:57.05373.10
54Thompson, Keith (M12)58.4159.251:57.66378.85
55Blue, Ron (M08)59.6358.561:58.19383.85
56Hauser, Charles (M12)1:00.2858.151:58.43386.11
57Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:00.7458.791:59.53396.48
58Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:00.791:00.422:01.21412.31
59Retallick, Charles (M12)1:02.9558.612:01.56415.61
60Gibbs, Julie (W09)1:01.961:01.172:03.13430.40
61Griffiths, Laura (W07)1:03.491:00.102:03.59434.74
62Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:05.101:03.592:08.69482.80
63Cofer, Don (M10)1:07.051:03.672:10.72501.93
64Han, Tianying (W01)1:07.101:04.972:12.07514.66
65Frankel, Tracy (W09)1:08.481:05.822:14.30535.67
66Gibbs, Graham (M10)1:08.641:06.242:14.88541.14
67Foster, Heather (W06)1:09.401:06.342:15.74549.24
68Taylor, Donald (M10)1:11.251:07.272:18.52575.44
69Sheeler, Pamela (W09)1:11.451:07.442:18.89578.93
70Allred, Jackson (M10)1:12.421:09.542:21.96607.86
71Blomquist, Kathryn (W07)1:13.351:09.932:23.28620.30
72Stratton, Meri (W10)1:13.881:10.462:24.34630.29
73Jordan, Nancy (W09)1:28.731:09.122:37.85757.61
-Friberg, Lars (M08)DNFDNSDNF 
-Kaufman, Lee (M12)DNF54.52DNF 
-Kendall, Katherine (W08)1:11.19DSQDSQ 
-McGurl, Michael (M07)DNFDNSDNF 
-Papineau, Peter (M09)48.79DNFDNF 
-Thomas, Jamie (M07)DNF50.16DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=730
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course