Race Summary
55 competitors (40 men, 15 women)
53 finishers (38 men, 15 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Sophie (W01)56.6659.651:56.310.00
2Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)57.4858.841:56.320.09
3Tilton, Anne Marie (W02)1:02.491:02.262:04.7573.29
4Elliot, Sunnie (W01)1:04.391:04.082:08.47105.59
5Austin, Malissa (W05)1:05.441:07.632:13.07145.54
6Lanzel, Amy (W08)1:07.061:06.432:13.49149.19
7Arteyeva, Anastasia (W03)1:07.231:07.912:15.14163.51
8O'Donnell, Colleen (W06)1:08.601:06.692:15.29164.82
9Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:09.991:11.512:21.50218.74
10Hendrickson, Ellen (W09)1:10.181:12.342:22.52227.60
11Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:11.581:13.002:24.58245.49
12Frankel, Tracy (W09)1:17.031:22.352:39.38374.01
13Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:19.371:20.732:40.10380.26
14Jordan, Nancy (W09)1:23.031:24.772:47.80447.12
15Han, Tianying (W01)1:28.451:29.912:58.36538.82
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig (MSS)56.6856.101:52.780.00
2Friberg, Lars (MSS)56.5757.931:54.5015.40
3Jalili, Thunder (MSS)57.7358.331:56.0629.37
4Foster, Jesse (MSS)58.5459.021:57.5642.81
5Lamberson, Ben (MSS)59.5059.271:58.7753.64
6Falk, Michael (MSS)59.7159.911:59.6261.26
7Johnson, Kent (MSS)1:01.731:00.512:02.2484.72
8Olberg, Knut (M11)1:00.931:01.992:02.9290.81
9Burns, Duncan (MSS)1:01.291:02.272:03.5696.54
10Adams, Michael (MSS)1:01.741:01.972:03.7197.88
11Sears, Don (M08)1:02.721:01.032:03.7598.24
12Thomas, Jamie (M07)1:02.181:03.262:05.44113.38
13Vettergren, Erik (M05)1:02.541:03.402:05.94117.85
14Williams, Ken (M09)1:04.791:02.762:07.55132.27
15Skinner, Bill (M08)1:03.981:04.412:08.39139.80
16Papineau, Peter (M09)1:04.721:04.032:08.75143.02
17Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)1:04.531:04.292:08.82143.65
18Elliot, James (M08)1:05.441:04.382:09.82152.60
19Merritt, Vernon (M07)1:07.421:02.982:10.40157.80
20Loritz, Gordy (M06)1:05.901:05.302:11.20164.96
21Mauro, Louis (M06)1:05.941:06.282:12.22174.09
22Heuscher, Dominic (M09)1:05.461:07.682:13.14182.33
23Kruse, Frank (M08)1:07.561:06.662:14.22192.01
24Ragan, James (M10)1:07.441:07.272:14.71196.39
25Graham, Greg (M08)1:08.211:07.262:15.47203.20
26Ward, Frank (M11)1:07.471:08.572:16.04208.30
27Elliot, Nigel (M01)1:21.3756.372:17.74223.53
28Jamison, Will (M09)1:09.431:09.542:18.97234.54
29Marsh, Stew (M10)1:09.711:09.422:19.13235.98
30Pannell, Chris (M06)1:11.881:14.152:26.03297.77
31Jewett, Chip (M09)1:16.131:15.712:31.84349.80
32Dal Canto, Mauro (M11)1:13.951:19.002:32.95359.74
33Retallick, Charles (M12)1:17.661:16.622:34.28371.65
34Kadison, Brian (M09)1:19.841:17.482:37.32398.88
35Robinson, Reed (M10)1:20.711:25.792:46.50481.09
36Roegiers, Tony (M11)1:24.111:22.492:46.60481.98
37Allred, Jackson (M10)1:22.391:26.462:48.85502.13
38Mattice, Craig (M09)1:24.371:30.572:54.94556.67
-Brennan, Dave (M10)1:06.63DNSDNF 
-O'Connor, Kevin (M10)1:07.97DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course