Race Summary
55 competitors (40 men, 15 women)
53 finishers (38 men, 15 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:09.991:11.512:21.500.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Retallick, Charles1:17.661:16.622:34.280.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut1:00.931:01.992:02.920.00
2Ward, Frank1:07.471:08.572:16.04107.80
3Dal Canto, Mauro1:13.951:19.002:32.95246.75
4Roegiers, Tony1:24.111:22.492:46.60358.91
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas1:04.531:04.292:08.820.00
2Ragan, James1:07.441:07.272:14.7146.18
3Marsh, Stew1:09.711:09.422:19.1380.83
4Robinson, Reed1:20.711:25.792:46.50295.43
5Allred, Jackson1:22.391:26.462:48.85313.85
-Brennan, Dave1:06.63DNSDNF 
-O'Connor, Kevin1:07.97DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen1:10.181:12.342:22.520.00
2Frankel, Tracy1:17.031:22.352:39.38119.48
3Jordan, Nancy1:23.031:24.772:47.80179.15
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:07.061:06.432:13.490.00
2Kadison, Shelley Zeboray1:19.371:20.732:40.10201.33
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Thomas, Kathleen1:11.581:13.002:24.580.00
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1O'Donnell, Colleen1:08.601:06.692:15.290.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Austin, Malissa1:05.441:07.632:13.070.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana57.4858.841:56.320.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Arteyeva, Anastasia1:07.231:07.912:15.140.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Tilton, Anne Marie1:02.491:02.262:04.750.00
      
 Women Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Sophie56.6659.651:56.310.00
2Elliot, Sunnie1:04.391:04.082:08.47105.59
3Han, Tianying1:28.451:29.912:58.36538.82
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Williams, Ken1:04.791:02.762:07.550.00
2Papineau, Peter1:04.721:04.032:08.759.50
3Heuscher, Dominic1:05.461:07.682:13.1444.26
4Jamison, Will1:09.431:09.542:18.9790.43
5Jewett, Chip1:16.131:15.712:31.84192.34
6Kadison, Brian1:19.841:17.482:37.32235.73
7Mattice, Craig1:24.371:30.572:54.94375.26
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don1:02.721:01.032:03.750.00
2Skinner, Bill1:03.981:04.412:08.3937.87
3Elliot, James1:05.441:04.382:09.8249.54
4Kruse, Frank1:07.561:06.662:14.2285.45
5Graham, Greg1:08.211:07.262:15.4795.65
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Thomas, Jamie1:02.181:03.262:05.440.00
2Merritt, Vernon1:07.421:02.982:10.4039.94
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig (M04)56.6856.101:52.780.00
2Friberg, Lars (M08)56.5757.931:54.5015.40
3Jalili, Thunder (M06)57.7358.331:56.0629.37
4Foster, Jesse (M05)58.5459.021:57.5642.81
5Lamberson, Ben (M04)59.5059.271:58.7753.64
6Falk, Michael (M07)59.7159.911:59.6261.26
7Johnson, Kent (M07)1:01.731:00.512:02.2484.72
8Burns, Duncan (M06)1:01.291:02.272:03.5696.54
9Adams, Michael (M09)1:01.741:01.972:03.7197.88
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Loritz, Gordy1:05.901:05.302:11.200.00
2Mauro, Louis1:05.941:06.282:12.227.85
3Pannell, Chris1:11.881:14.152:26.03114.16
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Vettergren, Erik1:02.541:03.402:05.940.00
      
 Men Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Nigel1:21.3756.372:17.740.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course