Race Summary
55 competitors (42 men, 13 women)
46 finishers (37 men, 9 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Sophie (W01)42.0940.061:22.150.00
2Lanzel, Amy (W08)45.2741.911:27.1844.70
3Elliot, Sunnie (W01)46.0942.581:28.6757.94
4Auseklis, Nancy (W11)49.9046.631:36.53127.78
5Hendrickson, Ellen (W09)52.2949.661:41.95175.95
6Thomas, Kathleen (W07)55.4149.431:44.84201.63
7Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)58.0752.081:50.15248.81
8Frankel, Tracy (W09)1:00.1356.371:56.50305.24
9Han, Tianying (W01)58.921:22.382:21.30525.62
-Austin, Malissa (W05)DNF42.55DNF 
-Jordan, Nancy (W09)1:01.95DNFDNF 
-Kadulova, Dasha (W05)DNF49.29DNF 
-Tilton, Anne Marie (W03)44.37DSQDSQ 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mitchell (MSS)35.8732.981:08.850.00
2(t)Brower, Kevin (MSS)37.3434.581:11.9232.55
2(t)Brower, Patrick (MSS)36.8035.121:11.9232.55
4Norton, Craig (MSS)38.4634.701:13.1645.70
5Jalili, Thunder (MSS)37.6235.801:13.4248.45
6Friberg, Lars (MSS)39.3036.681:15.9875.60
7Brower, Mark (MSS)39.8338.011:17.8495.32
8Lamberson, Ben (MSS)42.0237.981:20.00118.22
9Foster, Jesse (MSS)41.4738.641:20.11119.39
10Adams, Michael (MSS)41.8639.241:21.10129.88
11Falk, Michael (M07)42.4039.811:22.21141.65
12Papineau, Peter (M09)42.3139.981:22.29142.50
13Johnson, Kent (M07)42.9539.741:22.69146.74
14Olberg, Knut (M11)44.1340.301:24.43165.19
15Elliot, James (M08)43.8740.931:24.80169.11
16Sears, Don (M08)44.1940.721:24.91170.28
17Larsen, Aaron (M05)43.4841.731:25.21173.46
18Vettergren, Erik (M05)44.9341.991:26.92191.59
19Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)44.4343.111:27.54198.17
20Williams, Ken (M09)44.8142.761:27.57198.48
21Graham, Greg (M08)44.6643.051:27.71199.97
22Loritz, Gordy (M06)45.8942.771:28.66210.04
23Ballard, Jack (M07)46.2442.641:28.88212.37
24Mauro, Louis (M06)45.7543.371:29.12214.92
25Thomas, Jamie (M07)46.9642.311:29.27216.51
26Kruse, Frank (M08)47.8444.431:32.27248.32
27Uberuaga, Mike (M10)47.3545.601:32.95255.53
28Jamison, Will (M09)48.1445.561:33.70263.48
29Ward, Frank (M11)48.4745.671:34.14268.14
30Stein, Peter (M08)49.4947.091:36.58294.01
31Delong, Jeffrey (M08)50.5846.601:37.18300.38
32Marsh, Stew (M10)50.5947.791:38.38313.10
33O'Connor, Kevin (M10)52.1347.671:39.80328.16
34retallick, Chuck (M12)54.3251.191:45.51388.70
35Kadison, Brian (M09)58.3553.371:51.72454.54
36Robinson, Reed (M10)56.3056.641:52.94467.48
37Allred, Jackson (M10)1:02.0857.641:59.72539.36
-Burns, Duncan (M06)DSQ41.74DSQ 
-Kaufman, Ben (M03)DNFDNSDNF 
-Merritt, Vernon (M07)44.02DNSDNF 
-Ragan, James (M10)DNF44.06DNF 
-Skinner, Bill (M08)42.35DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=730
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course