Race Summary
38 competitors (29 men, 9 women)
37 finishers (28 men, 9 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Foster, Jesse (MSS)48.6944.941:33.630.00
2Jalili, Thunder (MSS)48.2345.571:33.801.83
3Skinner, Florian (MSS)48.2745.771:34.044.42
4Slabinski, Richard (MSS)48.7446.471:35.2117.04
5Foster, Bryce (MSS)49.6447.001:36.6432.47
6Ballard, Lisa (W07)49.4947.441:36.9335.60
7Burns, Duncan (MSS)51.1446.951:38.0948.11
8Coleman, James (MSS)50.5847.661:38.2449.73
9Olberg, Knut (M11)51.2747.431:38.7054.69
10Adams, Michael (MSS)50.6248.091:38.7154.80
11Johnson, Kent (MSS)51.8148.841:40.6575.73
12Thomas, Jamie (M07)52.9848.931:41.9189.32
13Papineau, Peter (MSS)52.5550.251:42.8098.92
14Anderson, Ernie (M09)53.7049.881:43.58107.33
15Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)52.6951.141:43.83110.03
16Williams, Ken (M09)54.2849.601:43.88110.57
17Fenwick, Edgar (M11)53.8751.121:44.99122.54
18Mauro, Louis (M06)53.9951.171:45.16124.38
19Black, Heather (W07)54.4651.741:46.20135.59
20Vernon, William (M09)54.6552.541:47.19146.27
21Delong, Jeffrey (M08)55.4152.371:47.78152.64
22Ragan, James (M10)56.0852.111:48.19157.06
23Gotshall, Robert (M10)56.4952.661:49.15167.42
24O'Connor, Kevin (M10)57.5751.941:49.51171.30
25Skinner, Brian (M08)58.1153.251:51.36191.26
26Auseklis, Nancy (W11)57.5355.531:53.06209.59
27Rosenberg, Julie (W07)58.8654.261:53.12210.24
28Jamison, Will (M09)58.6054.951:53.55214.88
29Anderson, Tom (M07)59.2054.861:54.06220.38
30Thompson, Keith (M12)59.5455.321:54.86229.01
31Ward, Frank (M11)1:00.4355.251:55.68237.86
32Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:00.6356.551:57.18254.04
33Griffiths, Laura (W07)1:03.121:01.222:04.34331.27
34Frankel, Tracy (W09)1:05.441:01.172:06.61355.76
35Foster, Heather (W06)1:08.031:03.292:11.32406.57
36Allred, Jackson (M10)1:08.071:07.442:15.51451.77
37Jordan, Nancy (W09)1:11.451:05.452:16.90466.76
-Merritt, Vernon (M07)DSQ49.98DSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course