Race Summary
38 competitors (29 men, 9 women)
37 finishers (28 men, 9 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy57.5355.531:53.060.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith59.5455.321:54.860.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut51.2747.431:38.700.00
2Fenwick, Edgar53.8751.121:44.9964.37
3Ward, Frank1:00.4355.251:55.68173.76
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas52.6951.141:43.830.00
2Ragan, James56.0852.111:48.1942.41
3Gotshall, Robert56.4952.661:49.1551.75
4O'Connor, Kevin57.5751.941:49.5155.25
5Allred, Jackson1:08.071:07.442:15.51308.17
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Frankel, Tracy1:05.441:01.172:06.610.00
2Jordan, Nancy1:11.451:05.452:16.9082.09
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Ballard, Lisa49.4947.441:36.930.00
2Black, Heather54.4651.741:46.2096.59
3Rosenberg, Julie58.8654.261:53.12168.70
4Thomas, Kathleen1:00.6356.551:57.18211.00
5Griffiths, Laura1:03.121:01.222:04.34285.61
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Foster, Heather1:08.031:03.292:11.320.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Anderson, Ernie53.7049.881:43.580.00
2Williams, Ken54.2849.601:43.882.93
3Vernon, William54.6552.541:47.1935.20
4Jamison, Will58.6054.951:53.5597.22
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Delong, Jeffrey55.4152.371:47.780.00
2Skinner, Brian58.1153.251:51.3633.55
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Thomas, Jamie52.9848.931:41.910.00
2Anderson, Tom59.2054.861:54.06120.41
-Merritt, VernonDSQ49.98DSQ 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Foster, Jesse (M05)48.6944.941:33.630.00
2Jalili, Thunder (M06)48.2345.571:33.801.83
3Skinner, Florian (M03)48.2745.771:34.044.42
4Slabinski, Richard (M08)48.7446.471:35.2117.04
5Foster, Bryce (M00)49.6447.001:36.6432.47
6Burns, Duncan (M06)51.1446.951:38.0948.11
7Coleman, James (M06)50.5847.661:38.2449.73
8Adams, Michael (M09)50.6248.091:38.7154.80
9Johnson, Kent (M07)51.8148.841:40.6575.73
10Papineau, Peter (M09)52.5550.251:42.8098.92
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Louis53.9951.171:45.160.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course