Race Summary
43 competitors (33 men, 10 women)
41 finishers (31 men, 10 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy57.830.00
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut49.070.00
2Fenwick, Edgar52.7074.72
3Ward, Frank56.13145.31
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas50.750.00
2Ragan, James53.1748.16
3Gotshall, Robert54.0766.07
4O'Connor, Kevin54.6878.21
5Allred, Jackson1:07.98342.90
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Frankel, Tracy1:04.820.00
2Jordan, Nancy1:06.8431.47
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Black, Heather52.300.00
2Rosenberg, Julie57.0391.34
3Thomas, Kathleen58.23114.52
4Griffiths, Laura1:02.88204.32
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Foster, Heather1:06.650.00
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Austin, Malissa55.250.00
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana46.160.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Adams, Mike48.480.00
2Papineau, Peter49.4820.83
3Anderson, Ernie50.4040.00
4Williams, Ken51.2958.54
5Vernon, William53.80110.83
6Jamison, Will55.99156.46
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Lyman, Eric50.880.00
2Morrison, Jon53.0743.47
3Delong, Jeffrey53.4951.81
4Skinner, Brian54.9580.79
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Johnson, Kent48.540.00
2Merritt, Vernon48.917.70
3Thomas, Jamie50.1934.33
4Anderson, Tom56.87173.33
-Ballard, JackDNF 
    
 Men Super SeedTimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder (M06)45.320.00
2Skinner, Florian (M03)45.330.22
3Foster, Jesse (M05)46.5427.19
4Brower, Mark (M08)46.5627.63
5Burns, Duncan (M06)47.9358.17
6Coleman, James (M06)48.8077.56
7Mikkelson, Karl (M06)50.35112.10
-Slabinski, Richard (M08)DNF 
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Louis52.540.00
    
 Men Class 1 (18-29)TimeRace Points
1Foster, Bryce48.870.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course