Race Summary
44 competitors (34 men, 10 women)
39 finishers (30 men, 9 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy54.1655.751:49.910.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith55.8957.401:53.290.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut47.6148.041:35.650.00
2Ward, Frank56.4555.021:51.47167.05
-Fenwick, Edgar50.11DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas49.9450.901:40.840.00
2Ragan, James52.7052.551:45.2544.17
3O'Connor, Kevin53.3752.921:46.2954.59
4Gotshall, Robert53.4953.511:47.0061.70
5Allred, Jackson1:07.941:06.422:14.36335.73
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Frankel, Tracy1:01.771:01.912:03.680.00
2Jordan, Nancy1:05.471:06.702:12.1769.33
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Black, Heather51.4351.831:43.260.00
2Rosenberg, Julie53.1654.511:47.6743.13
3Thomas, Kathleen55.4957.021:52.5190.48
4Griffiths, Laura1:03.821:00.462:04.28205.60
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Foster, Heather1:05.451:07.242:12.690.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Austin, Malissa52.2153.011:45.220.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
-Alexandrescu, Dana45.09DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Anderson, Ernie48.7849.461:38.240.00
2Williams, Ken50.2449.961:40.2020.15
3Jamison, Will54.5854.191:48.77108.26
4Vernon, William54.7754.091:48.86109.18
-Papineau, Peter52.40DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Lyman, Eric48.9151.111:40.020.00
2Delong, Jeffrey50.0851.891:41.9719.69
3Morrison, Jon53.3551.761:45.1151.40
4Skinner, Brian54.0954.521:48.6186.74
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Johnson, Kent49.1347.871:37.000.00
2Thomas, Jamie49.2748.981:38.2513.02
3Merritt, Vernon49.3649.121:38.4815.41
4Anderson, Tom56.6555.331:51.98155.98
-Ballard, JackDNF50.01DNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Slabinski, Richard (M08)44.0245.311:29.330.00
2Jalili, Thunder (M06)45.4845.031:30.5113.34
3Skinner, Florian (M03)45.6545.181:30.8316.96
4Brower, Mark (M08)45.3745.621:30.9918.77
5Burns, Duncan (M06)46.1946.891:33.0842.40
6Coleman, James (M06)46.6847.371:34.0553.37
7Adams, Michael (M09)47.3647.591:34.9563.54
8Mikkelson, Karl (M06)47.3048.931:36.2378.01
-Foster, Jesse (M05)45.23DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Louis52.2652.081:44.340.00
      
 Men Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Foster, Bryce47.5350.851:38.380.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course