Race Summary
67 competitors (54 men, 13 women)
56 finishers (43 men, 13 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Collins, Harlan (M01)50.8051.851:42.650.00
2Elliot, Sophie (W01)54.5757.901:52.4796.62
3Campbell, John (MSS)55.9057.101:53.00101.84
4Jalili, Thunder (MSS)55.2058.231:53.43106.07
5Slabinski, Richard (MSS)55.2358.261:53.49106.66
6Foster, Jesse (MSS)55.9258.121:54.04112.07
7Barton, Stephen (MSS)56.4858.531:55.01121.61
8Maxwell, Chris (MSS)55.0959.981:55.07122.20
9Ries, Bryan (MSS)55.6559.561:55.21123.58
10Brower, Mark (MSS)56.5458.771:55.31124.56
11Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)55.9459.441:55.38125.25
12Park, Ken (MSS)57.2958.371:55.66128.01
13Cunha, Cliff (MSS)56.4159.931:56.34134.70
14Teska, Ion (M08)59.1059.411:58.51156.05
15Burns, Duncan (M06)58.241:01.351:59.59166.68
16Sears, Don (M08)59.171:00.791:59.96170.32
17Vetterlein, Andrew (M07)59.461:02.382:01.84188.82
18Thomas, Jamie (M07)59.541:02.562:02.10191.37
19Adams, Michael (M09)1:00.751:01.782:02.53195.60
20Kornish, Dave (M08)1:01.301:02.782:04.08210.86
21Dorris, George (M09)1:01.751:03.352:05.10220.89
22Elliot, Sunnie (W01)1:02.931:03.122:06.05230.24
23Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)1:01.861:04.532:06.39233.58
24Moore, Greg (M09)1:01.391:05.572:06.96239.19
25Elliot, James (M08)1:01.451:05.732:07.18241.36
26Fenwick, Edgar (M11)1:02.831:04.682:07.51244.60
27Williams, Ken (M09)1:02.451:05.072:07.52244.70
28Madsen, Greg (M07)1:01.931:06.432:08.36252.97
29Masur, Mark (M09)1:01.681:06.932:08.61255.43
30Lanzel, Amy (W08)1:05.641:03.682:09.32262.41
31Black, Heather (W07)1:03.311:06.322:09.63265.46
32Canihan, Bill (M07)1:03.951:06.202:10.15270.58
33Austin, Malissa (W05)1:04.141:06.532:10.67275.70
34Ragan, James (M10)1:04.701:06.312:11.01279.04
35Mauro, Louis (M06)1:05.351:05.942:11.29281.80
36Delong, Jeffrey (M08)1:03.871:07.572:11.44283.27
37Graham, Greg (M08)1:05.171:07.232:12.40292.72
38Marsh, Stew (M10)1:05.651:07.752:13.40302.56
39Droege, Anna (W12)1:06.591:07.162:13.75306.00
40Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:06.281:08.322:14.60314.36
41Stein, Peter (M08)1:05.731:09.202:14.93317.61
42Vernon, William (M09)1:05.971:09.492:15.46322.83
43Randall, Gerald (M10)1:07.971:09.372:17.34341.32
44Kandianis, Mark (M10)1:07.541:10.082:17.62344.08
45Rosenberg, Julie (W07)1:11.611:07.052:18.66354.31
46Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:09.031:10.322:19.35361.10
47Ward, Frank (M11)1:08.231:11.382:19.61363.66
48Thompson, Keith (M12)1:11.921:14.832:26.75433.91
49Frankel, Tracy (W09)1:12.521:16.662:29.18457.82
50Griffiths, Laura (W07)1:14.361:19.142:33.50500.33
51Roegiers, Tony (M11)1:18.621:17.462:36.08525.71
52Allred, Jackson (M10)1:16.671:21.122:37.79542.54
53Nolan, Herb (M13)1:18.811:19.912:38.72551.69
54Jordan, Nancy (W09)1:21.941:24.242:46.18625.09
55Reithner, Robert (M11)1:22.761:24.812:47.57638.76
56Stratton, Meri (W10)1:23.171:27.742:50.91671.63
-Beguin, Fred (M11)1:11.88DNFDNF 
-Falk, Michael (M07)59.77DNFDNF 
-Grossman, James (M06)56.79DNSDNF 
-Harrison, Dave (M07)1:01.31DNFDNF 
-Heuscher, Dominic (M09)DNFDNFDNF 
-John, Rico (M06)DSQ1:17.58DSQ 
-Merritt, Vernon (M07)DNF1:02.66DNF 
-O'Connor, Kevin (M10)DNF1:06.19DNF 
-Olberg, Knut (M11)59.52DNFDNF 
-Papineau, Peter (M09)DNF1:03.75DNF 
-Sarchett, Bob (M11)1:10.68DNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course