Race Summary
42 competitors (34 men, 8 women)
42 finishers (34 men, 8 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna1:08.080.00
    
 Women Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:07.220.00
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut58.570.00
2Fenwick, Edgar1:03.0691.23
3Ward, Frank1:07.06172.50
4Slivinski, Stephen1:07.81187.73
5Beguin, Fred1:16.77369.78
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas1:01.990.00
2O'Connor, Kevin1:04.9356.44
3Marsh, Stew1:06.3583.70
4Randall, Gerald1:08.58126.51
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Jordan, Nancy1:19.460.00
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:04.790.00
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Black, Heather1:03.780.00
2Rosenberg, Julie1:04.238.40
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Austin, Malissa1:05.160.00
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana59.050.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Cunha, Cliff56.610.00
2Adams, Michael59.9069.16
3Papineau, Peter1:00.5683.03
4Williams, Ken1:01.0192.49
5Dorris, George1:01.1495.23
6Masur, Mark1:04.10157.45
7Vernon, William1:06.24202.43
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Slabinski, Richard56.220.00
2Brower, Mark56.8012.28
3Kornish, Dave1:00.4288.90
4Delong, Jeffrey1:03.98164.25
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Maxwell, Chris54.550.00
2Park, Ken57.3160.21
3Falk, Michael57.7269.15
4Campbell, John58.6288.79
5Vetterlein, Andrew59.49107.77
6Merritt, Vernon1:00.49129.58
7Thomas, Jamie1:00.80136.34
8Harrison, Dave1:01.36148.56
9Madsen, Greg1:02.20166.88
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan58.850.00
2Tomcich, Bill1:05.66137.70
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Ries, Bryan55.940.00
2Foster, Jesse56.9521.49
    
 Men Class 1 (18-29)TimeRace Points
1Barton, Stephen57.280.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1190
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course