Race Summary
36 competitors (26 men, 10 women)
33 finishers (24 men, 9 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Phillips, Carolyn46.2546.181:32.430.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Marquardt, Howard47.9845.111:33.090.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Safar, Yvan45.4344.681:30.110.00
2Phillips, Jim48.0446.241:34.2846.74
3Kittelson, Gary47.9646.401:34.3647.64
4Dutton, Daniel1:05.451:06.282:11.73466.50
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Morton, Bill40.4340.391:20.820.00
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Sjaardema, Nienka51.6551.351:43.000.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Kilian, Karen43.0942.371:25.460.00
-Morton, Shelly43.70DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Ballard, Lisa34.8834.391:09.270.00
2O'Donnell, Shannon47.8846.671:34.55368.60
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1DeBello, Carmen43.7643.371:27.130.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Vralsted, Maggie39.8238.891:18.710.00
2Cowles, Julia43.1745.041:28.21121.90
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Cuddihy, Dana42.1041.531:23.630.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Williams, Ken38.8536.681:15.530.00
2PATENAUDE, Bill41.4240.891:22.3190.66
3Heuscher, Dominic43.5740.641:24.21116.07
4Funston, Brad43.3041.231:24.53120.35
5Hodges, Gregg51.1647.881:39.04314.38
6Scherer, Lee51.0449.851:40.89339.12
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Slabinski, Richard33.9833.271:07.250.00
2Andrikopoulos, George37.7938.221:16.01131.56
3Stickler, George40.0339.821:19.85189.23
4Modrow, Doug40.7639.381:20.14193.59
5Cuddihy, Kevin43.0341.351:24.38257.27
6Miller, Norm49.5247.791:37.31451.46
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Klein, Martin37.9936.441:14.430.00
2beaumont, Tracey42.4042.991:25.39148.72
-Ballard, Jack39.21DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Pannell, Chris38.5938.121:16.710.00
-Butler, Howard39.28DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Beers, Robert36.2235.521:11.740.00
2Dickman, Kai-matthias37.1437.061:14.2034.63
3swant, Derek42.8539.721:22.57152.47

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course