Race Summary
85 competitors (59 men, 26 women)
80 finishers (55 men, 25 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)1:02.2758.992:01.260.00
2Densmore Ballard, Lisa (W07)1:03.2759.772:03.0414.83
3Elliot, Sunnie (W01)1:08.771:02.942:11.7187.04
4O'Donnell, Colleen (W06)1:08.641:05.422:14.06106.61
5Lanzel, Amy (W08)1:08.521:05.602:14.12107.11
6Vralsted, Maggie (W05)1:10.221:04.592:14.81112.86
7Kadulova, Dasha (W05)1:09.631:06.262:15.89121.86
8Arteyeva, Anastasia (W02)1:10.011:06.862:16.87130.02
9Hendrickson, Ellen (W08)1:10.591:07.302:17.89138.51
10Tanner, Elyse (W05)1:10.511:08.142:18.65144.84
11Gibbs, Julie (W08)1:11.381:08.122:19.50151.92
12Rollins, Jennifer (W05)1:11.571:08.482:20.05156.51
13Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:13.621:09.902:23.52185.41
14Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:14.171:10.242:24.41192.82
15Butt, Alicia (W06)1:14.021:11.472:25.49201.82
16Brock, Mei Feng (W07)1:14.981:14.392:29.37234.13
17Warlaumont, Wendy (W07)1:18.561:11.562:30.12240.38
18Griffiths, Laura (W07)1:16.521:13.762:30.28241.71
19Gidlow, Lilla (W11)1:20.601:14.832:35.43284.61
20Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:19.261:16.752:36.01289.44
21Cotrim, Marcela (W03)1:20.581:16.832:37.41301.10
22Guzman, Judie (W06)1:20.521:19.442:39.96322.34
23Kleist, Amanda (W04)1:21.541:18.962:40.50326.84
24Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:25.831:28.232:54.06439.78
25Lewin, Rebecca (W05)1:38.051:30.813:08.86563.05
-Boyd, Jennifer (W03)DNF1:08.47DNF 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder (MSS)59.6555.791:55.440.00
2Norton, Craig (MSS)1:01.5455.551:57.0914.44
3Probert, Christopher (MSS)1:00.9856.991:57.9722.14
4Thomas, Jamie (MSS)1:01.8958.382:00.2742.26
5Burns, Duncan (MSS)1:01.9758.602:00.5744.88
6Falk, Michael (MSS)1:03.3858.072:01.4552.58
7Adams, Michael (MSS)1:03.3159.122:02.4361.16
8Olberg, Knut (M11)1:02.9859.522:02.5061.77
9Woodcock, Tanner (M03)1:04.3758.952:03.3268.94
10Cunha, Cliff (MSS)1:04.161:00.052:04.2176.73
11Loritz, Gordy (MSS)1:03.541:00.762:04.3077.52
12Skinner, Florian (M03)1:04.7059.882:04.5879.97
13Dahl, Blair (M08)1:05.5259.302:04.8282.07
14Papineau, Peter (M09)1:04.751:00.642:05.3987.05
15Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)1:05.121:00.722:05.8490.99
16Elliot, James (MSS)1:04.311:01.652:05.9692.04
17Hudson, Nick (M10)1:05.781:01.102:06.88100.09
18Dorris, George (M09)1:06.261:00.952:07.21102.98
19Brown, Matthew (M06)1:05.691:02.102:07.79108.05
20Jones, Stuart (M08)1:06.031:02.052:08.08110.59
21Pintal, Jonathan (M01)1:06.851:01.332:08.18111.46
22Sears, Don (M08)1:09.3759.062:08.43113.65
23Brown, Zach (M01)1:06.701:01.962:08.66115.66
24Lewin, Anthony (M06)1:06.561:02.112:08.67115.75
25Dark, Bill (M09)1:07.211:03.422:10.63132.90
26Smith, Bart (M09)1:07.031:03.702:10.73133.77
27Kaufman, Lee (M11)1:07.531:03.282:10.81134.47
28(t)Brennan, Dave (M10)1:07.321:03.672:10.99136.05
28(t)Graham, Greg (M08)1:07.641:03.352:10.99136.05
30Feldmann, Robert (M06)1:08.731:02.272:11.00136.14
31Kruse, Frank (M08)1:09.211:03.722:12.93153.02
32Stein, Peter (M08)1:09.091:06.092:15.18172.71
33Gotta, Erik (M01)1:10.551:04.652:15.20172.88
34Skinner, Brian (M08)1:10.111:05.442:15.55175.95
35Brock, Edward (M08)1:10.511:05.422:15.93179.27
36O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:11.031:05.222:16.25182.07
37Ragan, James (M09)1:11.841:05.282:17.12189.68
38Lunsford, Jack (M02)1:10.901:06.532:17.43192.39
39Jamison, Will (M09)1:11.751:06.062:17.81195.72
40Sarchett, Bob (M10)1:11.671:07.342:19.01206.22
41Foster, Isaac (M02)1:13.951:06.762:20.71221.09
42Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:12.451:08.512:20.96223.28
43Thompson, Keith (M12)1:13.101:08.032:21.13224.77
44Rayment, Andrew (M05)1:15.061:07.102:22.16233.78
45Uberuaga, Mike (M10)1:14.721:07.522:22.24234.48
46Evans, David (M11)1:13.201:09.852:23.05241.56
47Ramsey, Nathanael (M01)1:15.331:08.972:24.30252.50
48Ward, Frank (M11)1:16.031:10.672:26.70273.50
49Robinson, Reed (M10)1:18.601:10.292:28.89292.66
50Butt, Michael (M06)1:17.851:12.872:30.72308.67
51Taylor, Donald (M10)1:20.731:15.802:36.53359.50
52Gibbs, Graham (M10)1:22.811:14.372:37.18365.19
53Westnedge, Richard (M09)1:23.641:16.752:40.39393.27
54Allred, Jackson (M09)1:24.791:20.432:45.22435.53
55Mattice, Craig (M09)1:31.341:17.552:48.89467.64
-Davis, Bob (M09)1:04.97DNSDNF 
-Merritt, Vernon (M07)DNFDNSDNF 
-Schiltz, Nick (M02)DNFDSQDNF 
-Skinner, Bill (M08)1:07.60DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course