Race Summary
85 competitors (59 men, 26 women)
80 finishers (55 men, 25 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:14.171:10.242:24.410.00
2Gidlow, Lilla1:20.601:14.832:35.4377.07
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith1:13.101:08.032:21.130.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut1:02.9859.522:02.500.00
2Kaufman, Lee1:07.531:03.282:10.8168.52
3Slivinski, Stephen1:12.451:08.512:20.96152.20
4Evans, David1:13.201:09.852:23.05169.43
5Ward, Frank1:16.031:10.672:26.70199.53
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas1:05.121:00.722:05.840.00
2Hudson, Nick1:05.781:01.102:06.888.35
3Brennan, Dave1:07.321:03.672:10.9941.33
4Sarchett, Bob1:11.671:07.342:19.01105.70
5Uberuaga, Mike1:14.721:07.522:22.24131.63
6Robinson, Reed1:18.601:10.292:28.89185.00
7Taylor, Donald1:20.731:15.802:36.53246.32
8Gibbs, Graham1:22.811:14.372:37.18251.54
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:08.521:05.602:14.120.00
2Hendrickson, Ellen1:10.591:07.302:17.8928.39
3Gibbs, Julie1:11.381:08.122:19.5040.51
4Frankel, Tracy1:19.261:16.752:36.01164.84
5Kadison, Shelley Zeboray1:25.831:28.232:54.06300.77
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Densmore Ballard, Lisa1:03.2759.772:03.040.00
2Thomas, Kathleen1:13.621:09.902:23.52168.11
3Brock, Mei Feng1:14.981:14.392:29.37216.14
4Warlaumont, Wendy1:18.561:11.562:30.12222.29
5Griffiths, Laura1:16.521:13.762:30.28223.61
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1O'Donnell, Colleen1:08.641:05.422:14.060.00
2Butt, Alicia1:14.021:11.472:25.4986.11
3Guzman, Judie1:20.521:19.442:39.96195.13
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Vralsted, Maggie1:10.221:04.592:14.810.00
2Kadulova, Dasha1:09.631:06.262:15.898.09
3Tanner, Elyse1:10.511:08.142:18.6528.77
4Rollins, Jennifer1:11.571:08.482:20.0539.26
5Lewin, Rebecca1:38.051:30.813:08.86404.94
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana1:02.2758.992:01.260.00
2Kleist, Amanda1:21.541:18.962:40.50326.84
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Cotrim, Marcela1:20.581:16.832:37.410.00
-Boyd, JenniferDNF1:08.47DNF 
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Arteyeva, Anastasia1:10.011:06.862:16.870.00
      
 Women Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Sunnie1:08.771:02.942:11.710.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Papineau, Peter1:04.751:00.642:05.390.00
2Dorris, George1:06.261:00.952:07.2114.66
3Dark, Bill1:07.211:03.422:10.6342.21
4Smith, Bart1:07.031:03.702:10.7343.01
5O'Connor, Kevin1:11.031:05.222:16.2587.48
6Ragan, James1:11.841:05.282:17.1294.48
7Jamison, Will1:11.751:06.062:17.81100.04
8Westnedge, Richard1:23.641:16.752:40.39281.92
9Allred, Jackson1:24.791:20.432:45.22320.83
10Mattice, Craig1:31.341:17.552:48.89350.39
-Davis, Bob1:04.97DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Dahl, Blair1:05.5259.302:04.820.00
2Jones, Stuart1:06.031:02.052:08.0826.38
3Sears, Don1:09.3759.062:08.4329.21
4Graham, Greg1:07.641:03.352:10.9949.93
5Kruse, Frank1:09.211:03.722:12.9365.62
6Stein, Peter1:09.091:06.092:15.1883.83
7Skinner, Brian1:10.111:05.442:15.5586.82
8Brock, Edward1:10.511:05.422:15.9389.90
-Skinner, Bill1:07.60DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
-Merritt, VernonDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder (M06)59.6555.791:55.440.00
2Norton, Craig (M04)1:01.5455.551:57.0914.44
3Probert, Christopher (M04)1:00.9856.991:57.9722.14
4Thomas, Jamie (M07)1:01.8958.382:00.2742.26
5Burns, Duncan (M05)1:01.9758.602:00.5744.88
6Falk, Michael (M07)1:03.3858.072:01.4552.58
7Adams, Michael (M08)1:03.3159.122:02.4361.16
8Cunha, Cliff (M09)1:04.161:00.052:04.2176.73
9Loritz, Gordy (M05)1:03.541:00.762:04.3077.52
10Elliot, James (M08)1:04.311:01.652:05.9692.04
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Brown, Matthew1:05.691:02.102:07.790.00
2Lewin, Anthony1:06.561:02.112:08.676.96
3Feldmann, Robert1:08.731:02.272:11.0025.37
4Butt, Michael1:17.851:12.872:30.72181.23
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Rayment, Andrew1:15.061:07.102:22.160.00
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Woodcock, Tanner1:04.3758.952:03.320.00
2Skinner, Florian1:04.7059.882:04.5810.32
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Lunsford, Jack1:10.901:06.532:17.430.00
2Foster, Isaac1:13.951:06.762:20.7124.11
-Schiltz, NickDNFDSQDNF 
      
 Men Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Pintal, Jonathan1:06.851:01.332:08.180.00
2Brown, Zach1:06.701:01.962:08.663.78
3Gotta, Erik1:10.551:04.652:15.2055.31
4Ramsey, Nathanael1:15.331:08.972:24.30127.02

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course