Race Summary
72 competitors (51 men, 21 women)
65 finishers (45 men, 20 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)49.1151.151:40.260.00
2Densmore Ballard, Lisa (W07)51.7751.721:43.4923.52
3Lanzel, Amy (W08)55.2357.891:53.1293.63
4Kadulova, Dasha (W05)57.3458.811:56.15115.70
5Raffin, Celeste (W08)56.331:01.841:58.17130.40
6Hendrickson, Ellen (W08)59.581:00.311:59.89142.93
7Auseklis, Nancy (W11)59.841:01.302:01.14152.03
8Tanner, Elyse (W05)1:00.341:01.952:02.29160.40
9Rollins, Jennifer (W05)1:00.371:03.012:03.38168.34
10Brock, Mei Feng (W07)1:00.431:04.582:05.01180.21
11Warlaumont, Wendy (W07)1:02.111:04.292:06.40190.33
12Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:02.821:06.002:08.82207.95
13Vralsted, Maggie (W05)1:05.391:05.342:10.73221.85
14Gibbs, Julie (W08)1:05.431:06.902:12.33233.50
15Butt, Alicia (W06)1:05.461:07.652:13.11239.18
16Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:06.781:08.262:15.04253.24
17Gidlow, Lilla (W11)1:08.261:09.972:18.23276.46
18Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:08.571:10.432:19.00282.07
19Sheeler, Pamela (W09)1:14.471:21.552:36.02405.99
20Lewin, Rebecca (W05)1:19.041:19.552:38.59424.70
-Kadison, Paisley (W02)1:17.16DSQDSQ 
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder (MSS)46.0646.321:32.380.00
2Norton, Craig (MSS)47.2447.041:34.2815.01
3Vaughan, Kevin (MSS)48.5650.091:38.6549.55
4Falk, Michael (MSS)48.5350.321:38.8551.13
5Olberg, Knut (M11)49.1150.881:39.9960.14
6Burns, Duncan (MSS)49.9250.511:40.4363.61
7Elliot, James (MSS)49.8051.301:41.1068.91
8Skinner, Florian (MSS)50.3750.921:41.2970.41
9Adams, Michael (MSS)50.7351.371:42.1076.81
10Skinner, Bill (MSS)50.5351.961:42.4979.89
11Brown, Zach (M01)51.1851.591:42.7782.10
12Merritt, Vernon (M07)51.2252.091:43.3186.37
13Dark, Bill (M09)51.5752.591:44.1693.09
14(t)Papineau, Peter (M09)51.5252.941:44.4695.46
14(t)Sears, Don (M08)51.8552.611:44.4695.46
16Davis, Bob (M09)50.9253.801:44.7297.51
17Brown, Matthew (M06)51.1154.271:45.38102.73
18Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)51.8654.061:45.92107.00
19Smith, Bart (M09)53.0253.141:46.16108.89
20Madsen, Greg (M07)52.5354.011:46.54111.89
21Thomas, Jamie (M07)53.9253.181:47.10116.32
22Kruse, Frank (M08)52.9555.681:48.63128.41
23Dorris, George (M09)53.9255.771:49.69136.79
24Hudson, Nick (M10)53.8456.251:50.09139.95
25Graham, Greg (M08)54.5356.081:50.61144.06
26Feldmann, Robert (M06)54.6755.961:50.63144.21
27Woodcock, Tanner (M03)54.8156.201:51.01147.22
28Jones, Stuart (M08)54.2956.951:51.24149.03
29Gotta, Erik (M01)55.4356.311:51.74152.99
30Skinner, Brian (M08)55.2156.841:52.05155.44
31Loritz, Gordy (M05)56.0957.301:53.39166.02
32Kaufman, Lee (M11)56.7959.681:56.47190.36
33Lunsford, Jack (M02)56.651:00.421:57.07195.10
34Stein, Peter (M08)57.4559.991:57.44198.03
35Sarchett, Bob (M10)58.421:00.951:59.37213.28
36Ragan, James (M09)58.551:01.441:59.99218.18
37Jamison, Will (M09)58.701:01.912:00.61223.08
38O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:00.121:01.962:02.08234.69
39Ward, Frank (M11)1:00.931:02.862:03.79248.21
40Thompson, Keith (M12)1:00.741:05.542:06.28267.88
41Rayment, Andrew (M05)1:04.641:03.552:08.19282.98
42Ramsey, Nathanael (M01)1:01.441:07.422:08.86288.27
43Foster, Isaac (M02)1:06.061:05.462:11.52309.29
44Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:05.011:06.862:11.87312.06
45Taylor, Donald (M10)1:09.841:14.312:24.15409.09
-Allred, Jackson (M09)1:12.93DNFDNF 
-Cunha, Cliff (MSS)49.81DSQDSQ 
-Evans, David (M11)1:00.90DNFDNF 
-Lewin, Anthony (M06)DNFDNSDNF 
-Robinson, Reed (M10)1:03.93DSQDSQ 
-Uberuaga, Mike (M10)DNF57.94DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=730
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course