Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy59.841:01.302:01.140.00
2Gidlow, Lilla1:08.261:09.972:18.23102.99
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith1:00.741:05.542:06.280.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut49.1150.881:39.990.00
2Kaufman, Lee56.7959.681:56.47120.32
3Ward, Frank1:00.931:02.862:03.79173.76
4Slivinski, Stephen1:05.011:06.862:11.87232.75
-Evans, David1:00.90DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas51.8654.061:45.920.00
2Hudson, Nick53.8456.251:50.0928.74
3Sarchett, Bob58.421:00.951:59.3792.70
4Taylor, Donald1:09.841:14.312:24.15263.48
-Robinson, Reed1:03.93DSQDSQ 
-Uberuaga, MikeDNF57.94DNF 
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Sheeler, Pamela1:14.471:21.552:36.020.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy55.2357.891:53.120.00
2Raffin, Celeste56.331:01.841:58.1732.59
3Hendrickson, Ellen59.581:00.311:59.8943.69
4Gibbs, Julie1:05.431:06.902:12.33123.97
5Frankel, Tracy1:06.781:08.262:15.04141.46
6Kadison, Shelley Zeboray1:08.571:10.432:19.00167.01
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Densmore Ballard, Lisa51.7751.721:43.490.00
2Brock, Mei Feng1:00.431:04.582:05.01151.80
3Warlaumont, Wendy1:02.111:04.292:06.40161.60
4Thomas, Kathleen1:02.821:06.002:08.82178.67
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Butt, Alicia1:05.461:07.652:13.110.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha57.3458.811:56.150.00
2Tanner, Elyse1:00.341:01.952:02.2938.59
3Rollins, Jennifer1:00.371:03.012:03.3845.44
4Vralsted, Maggie1:05.391:05.342:10.7391.63
5Lewin, Rebecca1:19.041:19.552:38.59266.73
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana49.1151.151:40.260.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
-Kadison, Paisley1:17.16DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dark, Bill51.5752.591:44.160.00
2Papineau, Peter51.5252.941:44.462.10
3Davis, Bob50.9253.801:44.723.92
4Smith, Bart53.0253.141:46.1614.02
5Dorris, George53.9255.771:49.6938.76
6Ragan, James58.551:01.441:59.99110.94
7Jamison, Will58.701:01.912:00.61115.29
8O'Connor, Kevin1:00.121:01.962:02.08125.59
-Allred, Jackson1:12.93DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don51.8552.611:44.460.00
2Kruse, Frank52.9555.681:48.6329.14
3Graham, Greg54.5356.081:50.6142.98
4Jones, Stuart54.2956.951:51.2447.38
5Skinner, Brian55.2156.841:52.0553.04
6Stein, Peter57.4559.991:57.4490.71
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Merritt, Vernon51.2252.091:43.310.00
2Madsen, Greg52.5354.011:46.5422.82
3Thomas, Jamie53.9253.181:47.1026.78
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder (M06)46.0646.321:32.380.00
2Norton, Craig (M04)47.2447.041:34.2815.01
3Vaughan, Kevin (M05)48.5650.091:38.6549.55
4Falk, Michael (M07)48.5350.321:38.8551.13
5Burns, Duncan (M05)49.9250.511:40.4363.61
6Elliot, James (M08)49.8051.301:41.1068.91
7Skinner, Florian (M03)50.3750.921:41.2970.41
8Adams, Michael (M08)50.7351.371:42.1076.81
9Skinner, Bill (M08)50.5351.961:42.4979.89
-Cunha, Cliff (M09)49.81DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Brown, Matthew51.1154.271:45.380.00
2Feldmann, Robert54.6755.961:50.6336.37
-Lewin, AnthonyDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Loritz, Gordy56.0957.301:53.390.00
2Rayment, Andrew1:04.641:03.552:08.1995.28
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Woodcock, Tanner54.8156.201:51.010.00
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Lunsford, Jack56.651:00.421:57.070.00
2Foster, Isaac1:06.061:05.462:11.5290.10
      
 Men Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Brown, Zach51.1851.591:42.770.00
2Gotta, Erik55.4356.311:51.7463.72
3Ramsey, Nathanael1:01.441:07.422:08.86185.32

Scoring Details
Race points: F=730
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course