Race Summary
50 competitors (36 men, 14 women)
46 finishers (33 men, 13 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 All WomenTimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)1:13.650.00
2Densmore Ballard, Lisa (W07)1:14.8118.74
3Lanzel, Amy (W08)1:20.90117.14
4Tanner, Elyse (W05)1:22.38141.05
5Vralsted, Maggie (W05)1:22.63145.09
6Beckos, Lauren (W02)1:23.15153.50
7Hendrickson, Ellen (W08)1:23.97166.75
8Rollins, Jennifer (W05)1:24.59176.76
9Gibbs, Julie (W08)1:26.60209.24
10Arteyeva, Anastasia (W02)1:29.81261.11
11Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:34.98344.64
12Kleist, Amanda (W04)2:19.451063.16
13Gidlow, Lilla (W11)2:49.381546.76
-Sheeler, Pamela (W09)DNF 
    
 All MenTimeRace Points
1Beckos, John (M04)1:10.450.00
2Burns, Duncan (M05)1:10.531.35
3Adams, Michael (M08)1:11.1211.32
4Falk, Michael (M07)1:12.6537.16
5Olberg, Knut (M11)1:12.9642.40
6Davis, Bob (M09)1:13.7555.74
7Madsen, Greg (M07)1:13.7956.42
8Smith, Bart (M09)1:14.4968.24
9Dorris, George (M09)1:14.9976.69
10Papineau, Peter (M09)1:15.2380.74
11Lyman, Eric (M08)1:15.5085.30
12Loritz, Gordy (M05)1:15.5285.64
13Jones, Stuart (M08)1:15.6287.33
14Thomas, Jamie (M07)1:16.0895.10
15Hudson, Nick (M10)1:16.1095.44
16Brennan, Dave (M10)1:16.1195.61
17Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)1:16.43101.01
18Goode, Dave (M08)1:16.84107.94
19Lewin, Anthony (M06)1:17.13112.83
20Dahl, Blair (M08)1:17.66121.79
21Kruse, Frank (M08)1:18.61137.83
22Gotta, Erik (M01)1:21.27182.77
23O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:21.33183.78
24Kaufman, Lee (M11)1:23.54221.11
25Rolls, Eric (M08)1:24.83242.90
26Thompson, Keith (M12)1:26.42269.76
27Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:28.50304.89
28Evans, David (M11)1:29.26317.73
29Butt, Michael (M06)1:30.36336.31
30Foster, Isaac (M02)1:32.73376.34
31Ward, Frank (M11)1:33.36386.98
32Mattice, Craig (M09)1:38.90480.56
33Gibbs, Graham (M10)1:57.14788.66
-Badger, Rod (M09)DNF 
-Ballard, Jack (M07)DNF 
-Taylor, Donald (M10)DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1190
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course