Race Summary
50 competitors (36 men, 14 women)
46 finishers (33 men, 13 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:34.980.00
2Gidlow, Lilla2:49.38932.15
    
 Men Class 12 (80-84)TimeRace Points
1Thompson, Keith1:26.420.00
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut1:12.960.00
2Kaufman, Lee1:23.54172.56
3Slivinski, Stephen1:28.50253.46
4Evans, David1:29.26265.86
5Ward, Frank1:33.36332.73
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Hudson, Nick1:16.100.00
2Brennan, Dave1:16.110.16
3Kronthaler, Thomas1:16.435.16
4Gibbs, Graham1:57.14641.76
-Taylor, DonaldDNF 
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
-Sheeler, PamelaDNF 
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:20.900.00
2Hendrickson, Ellen1:23.9745.16
3Gibbs, Julie1:26.6083.84
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Densmore Ballard, Lisa1:14.810.00
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Tanner, Elyse1:22.380.00
2Vralsted, Maggie1:22.633.61
3Rollins, Jennifer1:24.5931.92
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana1:13.650.00
2Kleist, Amanda2:19.451063.16
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Beckos, Lauren1:23.150.00
2Arteyeva, Anastasia1:29.8195.31
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Davis, Bob1:13.750.00
2Smith, Bart1:14.4911.94
3Dorris, George1:14.9920.01
4Papineau, Peter1:15.2323.88
5O'Connor, Kevin1:21.33122.31
6Mattice, Craig1:38.90405.81
-Badger, RodDNF 
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Adams, Michael1:11.120.00
2Lyman, Eric1:15.5073.29
3Jones, Stuart1:15.6275.30
4Goode, Dave1:16.8495.71
5Dahl, Blair1:17.66109.43
6Kruse, Frank1:18.61125.32
7Rolls, Eric1:24.83229.40
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Falk, Michael1:12.650.00
2Madsen, Greg1:13.7918.67
3Thomas, Jamie1:16.0856.18
-Ballard, JackDNF 
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Lewin, Anthony1:17.130.00
2Butt, Michael1:30.36204.12
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan1:10.530.00
2Loritz, Gordy1:15.5284.19
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Beckos, John1:10.450.00
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Foster, Isaac1:32.730.00
    
 Men Class 1 (18-29)TimeRace Points
1Gotta, Erik1:21.270.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1190
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course