Race Summary
48 competitors (36 men, 12 women)
44 finishers (33 men, 11 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Brower, Patrick (MSS)1:10.311:10.612:20.920.00
2Brower, Kevin (MSS)1:10.731:11.092:21.826.45
3Brower, Mitchell (MSS)1:11.011:11.312:22.3210.03
4Norton, Craig (MSS)1:13.721:14.832:28.5554.69
5Jalili, Thunder (MSS)1:14.471:14.442:28.9157.27
6Brower, Mark (MSS)1:13.851:16.392:30.2466.80
7Burns, Duncan (MSS)1:17.191:16.012:33.2088.01
8Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)1:15.281:18.342:33.6291.02
9Vaughan, Kevin (MSS)1:16.231:17.542:33.7792.10
10Olberg, Knut (M11)1:16.531:18.262:34.7999.41
11Sears, Don (MSS)1:17.041:18.442:35.48104.35
12Merritt, Vernon (MSS)1:18.031:19.052:37.08115.82
13Parks, Bailey (W01)1:18.671:19.412:38.08122.99
14Johnson, Kent (M07)1:18.601:20.022:38.62126.86
15Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)1:18.611:21.772:40.38139.47
16Adams, Michael (M08)1:20.551:20.582:41.13144.85
17Madsen, Greg (M07)1:20.441:21.012:41.45147.14
18Dorris, George (M09)1:20.121:22.882:43.00158.25
19Thomas, Jamie (M07)1:19.181:25.202:44.38168.14
20Skinner, Bill (M08)1:21.031:23.902:44.93172.08
21Papineau, Peter (M09)1:22.291:23.032:45.32174.88
22Smith, Bart (M09)1:22.881:25.522:48.40196.95
23Lewin, Anthony (M06)1:24.631:23.812:48.44197.24
24Kruse, Frank (M08)1:23.401:26.502:49.90207.71
25Lyman, Eric (M08)1:24.341:28.332:52.67227.56
26O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:26.461:27.312:53.77235.44
27Gotta, Erik (M01)1:27.941:26.562:54.50240.67
28Ragan, James (M09)1:28.401:29.202:57.60262.89
29Boyd, Jennifer (W03)1:28.441:30.702:59.14273.93
30Jamison, Will (M09)1:28.241:31.172:59.41275.87
31Graham, Greg (M08)1:27.431:32.913:00.34282.53
32Kadulova, Dasha (W05)1:30.641:30.973:01.61291.63
33Hendrickson, Ellen (W08)1:28.641:33.463:02.10295.14
34O'Donnell, Colleen (W06)1:28.791:33.453:02.24296.15
35Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:29.411:33.273:02.68299.30
36Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:29.601:33.473:03.07302.10
37Ward, Frank (M11)1:31.491:32.223:03.71306.68
38Arteyeva, Anastasia (W02)1:30.281:33.713:03.99308.69
39Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:33.271:39.923:13.19374.63
40Warlaumont, Wendy (W07)1:36.801:37.293:14.09381.08
41Retallick, Charles (M11)1:38.401:43.223:21.62435.05
42Robinson, Reed (M10)1:41.411:51.923:33.33518.98
43Allred, Jackson (M09)1:45.291:52.183:37.47548.65
44Lewin, Rebecca (W05)2:02.772:06.794:09.56778.64
-Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:32.40DNFDNF 
-Brower, Daniel (M03)DNF1:13.02DNF 
-Delong, Jeffrey (M08)1:29.29DNSDNF 
-Strazdins, Peter (M06)DNFDNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course