Race Summary
45 competitors (33 men, 12 women)
44 finishers (32 men, 12 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Probert, Christopher (MSS)55.8954.941:50.830.00
2Norton, Craig (MSS)55.7055.521:51.223.55
3Jalili, Thunder (MSS)55.5956.041:51.637.29
4Elliot, Sophie (W01)56.9457.001:53.9428.34
5Vaughan, Kevin (MSS)59.0556.111:55.1639.46
6Olberg, Knut (M11)58.0957.901:55.9947.02
7Burns, Duncan (MSS)1:00.0256.941:56.9655.86
8(t)Falk, Michael (MSS)1:00.0557.851:57.9064.43
8(t)Sears, Don (MSS)59.6058.301:57.9064.43
10Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)59.9158.181:58.0966.16
11Hingley, Dan (MSS)1:00.3458.011:58.3568.53
12Merritt, Vernon (MSS)59.991:00.412:00.4087.21
13Adams, Michael (MSS)1:01.131:00.142:01.2795.14
14Larsen, Aaron (M05)1:03.8059.672:03.47115.19
15Skinner, Bill (M08)1:02.081:01.562:03.64116.74
16Dorris, George (M09)1:01.821:01.842:03.66116.92
17Elliot, James (M08)1:01.251:03.302:04.55125.03
18Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)1:02.681:02.322:05.00129.13
19Brown, Matthew (M06)1:03.421:01.982:05.40132.78
20Smith, Bart (M09)1:03.971:02.492:06.46142.44
21O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:03.201:03.312:06.51142.89
22Thomas, Jamie (M07)1:05.561:01.132:06.69144.53
23Brown, Zach (M01)1:05.931:01.502:07.43151.28
24Lewin, Anthony (M06)1:05.571:02.292:07.86155.20
25Kruse, Frank (M08)1:04.991:04.342:09.33168.59
26Goode, Dave (M08)1:05.771:05.042:10.81182.08
27Graham, Greg (M08)1:06.771:04.442:11.21185.72
28Gotta, Erik (M01)1:06.321:05.372:11.69190.10
29Jamison, Will (M09)1:08.491:06.722:15.21222.18
30Sarchett, Bob (M10)1:08.301:09.712:18.01247.69
31Paup, Chris (W08)1:08.301:09.842:18.14248.88
32Ward, Frank (M11)1:09.151:09.252:18.40251.25
33Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:08.841:09.892:18.73254.25
34Arteyeva, Anastasia (W02)1:10.001:09.552:19.55261.73
35Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:10.501:11.632:22.13285.24
36Boyd, Jennifer (W03)1:12.951:11.672:24.62307.93
37Butt, Alicia (W06)1:12.831:14.522:27.35332.81
38Retallick, Charles (M11)1:14.731:15.662:30.39360.51
39Griffiths, Laura (W07)1:17.741:17.912:35.65408.45
40Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:18.841:18.022:36.86419.47
41Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:22.511:23.022:45.53498.48
42Robinson, Reed (M10)1:24.501:22.782:47.28514.43
43Allred, Jackson (M09)1:26.531:22.012:48.54525.91
44Lewin, Rebecca (W05)1:42.701:39.093:21.79828.92
-Ragan, James (M09)1:09.05DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course