Race Summary
45 competitors (33 men, 12 women)
44 finishers (32 men, 12 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Sophie (W01)56.9457.001:53.940.00
2Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)59.9158.181:58.0936.79
3Paup, Chris (W08)1:08.301:09.842:18.14214.52
4Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:08.841:09.892:18.73219.75
5Arteyeva, Anastasia (W02)1:10.001:09.552:19.55227.02
6Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:10.501:11.632:22.13249.89
7Boyd, Jennifer (W03)1:12.951:11.672:24.62271.96
8Butt, Alicia (W06)1:12.831:14.522:27.35296.16
9Griffiths, Laura (W07)1:17.741:17.912:35.65369.73
10Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:18.841:18.022:36.86380.46
11Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:22.511:23.022:45.53457.31
12Lewin, Rebecca (W05)1:42.701:39.093:21.79778.73
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1Probert, Christopher (MSS)55.8954.941:50.830.00
2Norton, Craig (MSS)55.7055.521:51.223.55
3Jalili, Thunder (MSS)55.5956.041:51.637.29
4Vaughan, Kevin (MSS)59.0556.111:55.1639.46
5Olberg, Knut (M11)58.0957.901:55.9947.02
6Burns, Duncan (MSS)1:00.0256.941:56.9655.86
7(t)Falk, Michael (MSS)1:00.0557.851:57.9064.43
7(t)Sears, Don (MSS)59.6058.301:57.9064.43
9Hingley, Dan (MSS)1:00.3458.011:58.3568.53
10Merritt, Vernon (MSS)59.991:00.412:00.4087.21
11Adams, Michael (MSS)1:01.131:00.142:01.2795.14
12Larsen, Aaron (M05)1:03.8059.672:03.47115.19
13Skinner, Bill (M08)1:02.081:01.562:03.64116.74
14Dorris, George (M09)1:01.821:01.842:03.66116.92
15Elliot, James (M08)1:01.251:03.302:04.55125.03
16Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)1:02.681:02.322:05.00129.13
17Brown, Matthew (M06)1:03.421:01.982:05.40132.78
18Smith, Bart (M09)1:03.971:02.492:06.46142.44
19O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:03.201:03.312:06.51142.89
20Thomas, Jamie (M07)1:05.561:01.132:06.69144.53
21Brown, Zach (M01)1:05.931:01.502:07.43151.28
22Lewin, Anthony (M06)1:05.571:02.292:07.86155.20
23Kruse, Frank (M08)1:04.991:04.342:09.33168.59
24Goode, Dave (M08)1:05.771:05.042:10.81182.08
25Graham, Greg (M08)1:06.771:04.442:11.21185.72
26Gotta, Erik (M01)1:06.321:05.372:11.69190.10
27Jamison, Will (M09)1:08.491:06.722:15.21222.18
28Sarchett, Bob (M10)1:08.301:09.712:18.01247.69
29Ward, Frank (M11)1:09.151:09.252:18.40251.25
30Retallick, Charles (M11)1:14.731:15.662:30.39360.51
31Robinson, Reed (M10)1:24.501:22.782:47.28514.43
32Allred, Jackson (M09)1:26.531:22.012:48.54525.91
-Ragan, James (M09)1:09.05DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course