Race Summary
45 competitors (33 men, 12 women)
44 finishers (32 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:08.841:09.892:18.730.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut58.0957.901:55.990.00
2Ward, Frank1:09.151:09.252:18.40195.14
3Retallick, Charles1:14.731:15.662:30.39299.54
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas1:02.681:02.322:05.000.00
2Sarchett, Bob1:08.301:09.712:18.01105.12
3Robinson, Reed1:24.501:22.782:47.28341.62
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Chris1:08.301:09.842:18.140.00
2Frankel, Tracy1:18.841:18.022:36.86136.87
3Kadison, Shelley Zeboray1:22.511:23.022:45.53200.26
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Thomas, Kathleen1:10.501:11.632:22.130.00
2Griffiths, Laura1:17.741:17.912:35.6596.08
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Butt, Alicia1:12.831:14.522:27.350.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Lewin, Rebecca1:42.701:39.093:21.790.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana59.9158.181:58.090.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Boyd, Jennifer1:12.951:11.672:24.620.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Arteyeva, Anastasia1:10.001:09.552:19.550.00
      
 Women Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Sophie56.9457.001:53.940.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George1:01.821:01.842:03.660.00
2Smith, Bart1:03.971:02.492:06.4622.87
3O'Connor, Kevin1:03.201:03.312:06.5123.28
4Jamison, Will1:08.491:06.722:15.2194.34
5Allred, Jackson1:26.531:22.012:48.54366.56
-Ragan, James1:09.05DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Bill1:02.081:01.562:03.640.00
2Elliot, James1:01.251:03.302:04.557.43
3Kruse, Frank1:04.991:04.342:09.3346.48
4Goode, Dave1:05.771:05.042:10.8158.57
5Graham, Greg1:06.771:04.442:11.2161.84
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Thomas, Jamie1:05.561:01.132:06.690.00
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Probert, Christopher (M04)55.8954.941:50.830.00
2Norton, Craig (M04)55.7055.521:51.223.55
3Jalili, Thunder (M06)55.5956.041:51.637.29
4Vaughan, Kevin (M05)59.0556.111:55.1639.46
5Burns, Duncan (M05)1:00.0256.941:56.9655.86
6(t)Falk, Michael (M07)1:00.0557.851:57.9064.43
6(t)Sears, Don (M08)59.6058.301:57.9064.43
8Hingley, Dan (M04)1:00.3458.011:58.3568.53
9Merritt, Vernon (M07)59.991:00.412:00.4087.21
10Adams, Michael (M08)1:01.131:00.142:01.2795.14
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Brown, Matthew1:03.421:01.982:05.400.00
2Lewin, Anthony1:05.571:02.292:07.8619.81
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Larsen, Aaron1:03.8059.672:03.470.00
      
 Men Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Brown, Zach1:05.931:01.502:07.430.00
2Gotta, Erik1:06.321:05.372:11.6933.76

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course