Race Summary
51 competitors (42 men, 9 women)
50 finishers (41 men, 9 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Brower, Patrick (MSS)34.6431.161:05.800.00
2Brower, Mitchell (MSS)34.1532.261:06.416.77
3Brower, Kevin (MSS)35.9333.691:09.6242.38
4Brower, Daniel (MSS)38.1832.871:11.0558.24
5Jalili, Thunder (MSS)36.8534.611:11.4662.79
6Brower, Mark (MSS)37.5536.341:13.8989.75
7Vaughan, Kevin (MSS)38.7536.461:15.21104.40
8McGurl, Michael (MSS)38.8236.811:15.63109.06
9Falk, Michael (MSS)39.0337.041:16.07113.94
10Larsen, Aaron (M05)39.6437.641:17.28127.36
11Skinner, Bill (MSS)39.4938.171:17.66131.58
12Olberg, Knut (M11)40.6937.741:18.43140.12
13Burns, Duncan (M05)40.7038.101:18.80144.22
14Elliot, James (M08)40.7138.251:18.96146.00
15Brown, Zach (M01)40.5139.391:19.90156.43
16Sears, Don (M08)41.7438.741:20.48162.86
17Molde, Ryan (M04)41.0139.641:20.65164.75
18Elliot, Sophie (W01)41.1339.561:20.69165.19
19Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)42.2739.191:21.46173.74
20Brown, Matthew (M06)42.1939.401:21.59175.18
21Merritt, Vernon (M07)41.9539.821:21.77177.17
22Dorris, George (M09)43.0139.691:22.70187.49
23Madsen, Greg (M07)42.7540.141:22.89189.60
24Thomas, Jamie (M07)42.9040.441:23.34194.59
25Hingley, Dan (M04)44.1939.661:23.85200.25
26Hudson, Nick (M10)43.4040.571:23.97201.58
27Roth, Gabe (M03)41.9042.451:24.35205.80
28Smith, Bart (M09)44.1240.471:24.59208.46
29Graham, Greg (M08)43.8942.251:26.14225.66
30Lanzel, Amy (W08)45.6442.791:28.43251.06
31Probert, Russell (M10)45.5443.071:28.61253.06
32Stein, Peter (M08)46.4843.121:29.60264.04
33Ragan, James (M09)46.8043.951:30.75276.80
34Delong, Jeffrey (M08)47.4643.971:31.43284.34
35O'Connor, Kevin (M09)47.6244.571:32.19292.78
36Auseklis, Nancy (W11)47.3645.011:32.37294.77
37Gotta, Erik (M01)48.2844.151:32.43295.44
38Sarchett, Bob (M10)48.2744.301:32.57296.99
39Jamison, Will (M09)47.7045.181:32.88300.43
40Ward, Frank (M11)48.8745.081:33.95312.30
41Raffin, Celeste (W08)48.8545.811:34.66320.18
42Paup, Chris (W08)50.7546.551:37.30349.47
43Goode, Dave (M08)50.6747.161:37.83355.35
44Thomas, Kathleen (W07)50.9247.171:38.09358.23
45Butt, Alicia (W06)51.6849.121:40.80388.30
46Retallick, Charles (M11)52.3948.611:41.00390.52
47Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)54.7152.341:47.05457.64
48Frankel, Tracy (W08)56.4451.131:47.57463.41
49Robinson, Reed (M10)56.5952.631:49.22481.71
50Allred, Jackson (M09)56.4558.621:55.07546.61
-Uberuaga, Mike (M10)DSQ43.31DSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=730
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course