Race Summary
31 competitors (23 men, 8 women)
26 finishers (18 men, 8 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy49.6150.261:39.870.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut41.2041.411:22.610.00
2Ward, Frank47.8748.821:36.69172.14
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Marsh, Stew45.2947.971:33.260.00
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Sheeler, Pamela59.981:09.932:09.910.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Chris50.9749.171:40.140.00
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Thomas, Kathleen49.2249.971:39.190.00
2Brock, Mei Feng52.2252.711:44.9358.45
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Boyd, Jennifer46.6147.621:34.230.00
      
 Women Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Sondra46.2046.951:33.150.00
      
 Women Class 0 (under 18)  TimeRace Points
1Powell, Anna58.9656.371:55.330.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George43.0343.601:26.630.00
2Smith, Bart43.6944.671:28.3620.17
3O'Connor, Kevin45.6746.951:32.6269.84
4Allred, Jackson56.0758.661:54.73327.61
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark40.3640.691:21.050.00
2Guyton, Kevin43.4944.021:27.5180.50
3Kruse, Frank44.4344.861:29.29102.68
4Lyman, Eric43.5146.301:29.81109.16
5Brock, Edward46.4748.931:35.40178.82
-Stein, Peter47.39DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Falk, Michael40.4142.111:22.520.00
-Madsen, Greg43.52DNFDNF 
-Slabinski, Richard41.17DSQDSQ 
-Thomas, JamieDSQ43.74DSQ 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Houston, Troy44.7145.871:30.580.00
-Powell, Andrew50.08DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan40.7342.521:23.250.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Buhler, Matt43.6147.981:31.590.00
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Kevin38.8140.001:18.810.00
      
 Men Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Gotta, Erik47.5950.191:37.780.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course