Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Maxwell, Chris (MSS)54.4156.521:50.930.00
2Jalili, Thunder (MSS)55.3155.901:51.212.55
3Ries, Bryan (MSS)55.4057.721:53.1219.94
4Brower, Mark (MSS)55.4357.861:53.2921.49
5Campbell, John (MSS)56.6257.441:54.0628.50
6Cunha, Cliff (MSS)55.5958.951:54.5432.87
7Burns, Duncan (MSS)57.2258.931:56.1547.53
8Park, Ken (MSS)57.3559.221:56.5751.35
9Olberg, Knut (M11)56.521:00.081:56.6051.62
10Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)57.2859.501:56.7853.26
11Vetterlein, Andrew (MSS)59.0159.841:58.8572.11
12Dorris, George (M09)59.071:01.722:00.7989.77
13Adams, Michael (M08)59.031:01.992:01.0291.87
14Merritt, Vernon (M07)59.681:01.542:01.2293.69
15Smith, Bart (MSS)58.901:03.352:02.25103.07
16Panke, Liesl (W06)59.141:03.622:02.76107.71
17Madsen, Greg (M07)59.451:04.422:03.87117.82
18Duffie, John (M09)1:01.641:02.972:04.61124.55
19Canihan, William (M07)1:01.771:03.782:05.55133.11
20Harbottle, Jack (M09)1:00.271:05.452:05.72134.66
21Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)1:01.971:04.662:06.63142.95
22Hudson, Nick (M10)1:01.921:05.492:07.41150.05
23Feldmann, Robert (M06)1:02.801:05.242:08.04155.78
24O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:02.641:05.542:08.18157.06
25Masur, Mark (M08)1:03.131:05.952:09.08165.25
26Koffler Boyman, Tiana (W07)1:03.931:06.302:10.23175.72
27Vernon, William (M09)1:04.701:06.832:11.53187.56
28Graham, Greg (M08)1:05.291:07.132:12.42195.66
29Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:04.381:09.342:13.72207.50
30Delong, Jeffrey (M08)1:05.721:08.142:13.86208.77
31Black, Heather (W06)1:05.061:09.872:14.93218.52
32Lunsford, Jack (M02)1:06.221:09.152:15.37222.52
33Sarchett, Bob (M10)1:06.421:09.192:15.61224.71
34Droege, Anna (W11)1:05.251:10.422:15.67225.25
35Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:05.331:11.032:16.36231.54
36Ward, Frank (M11)1:05.691:12.782:18.47250.75
37Thompson, Keith (M12)1:06.571:12.252:18.82253.93
38Beguin, Fred (M11)1:08.721:15.092:23.81299.37
39Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:13.331:18.652:31.98373.75
40Schneider, Trudi (W12)1:15.171:17.382:32.55378.94
41Taylor, Donald (M10)1:14.341:20.122:34.46396.33
42Allred, Jackson (M09)1:21.461:24.142:45.60497.76
43Jordan, Nancy (W09)1:28.511:30.822:59.33622.77
-Marsh, Stew (M10)DNFDNSDNF 
-Paup, Chris (W08)1:08.37DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course