Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Maxwell, Chris (MSS)58.5358.381:56.910.00
2Jalili, Thunder (MSS)59.2058.461:57.666.48
3Park, Ken (MSS)59.831:00.141:59.9726.44
4Campbell, John (MSS)59.061:00.952:00.0126.78
5Brower, Mark (MSS)59.951:00.652:00.6031.88
6Ries, Bryan (MSS)59.011:02.042:01.0535.77
7Cunha, Cliff (MSS)1:01.981:01.572:03.5557.36
8Olberg, Knut (M11)1:01.541:02.372:03.9160.47
9Burns, Duncan (MSS)1:02.051:02.532:04.5866.26
10Adams, Michael (MSS)1:03.491:04.172:07.6692.87
11Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)1:04.321:04.172:08.49100.04
12Vetterlein, Andrew (MSS)1:04.341:04.372:08.71101.94
13Dorris, George (M09)1:05.261:04.582:09.84111.70
14Merritt, Vernon (M07)1:05.761:05.902:11.66127.43
15Panke, Liesl (W06)1:04.701:07.332:12.03130.62
16Smith, Bart (M09)1:05.671:06.772:12.44134.17
17Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)1:07.281:05.582:12.86137.79
18Canihan, William (M07)1:06.281:07.222:13.50143.32
19Madsen, Greg (M07)1:04.711:08.882:13.59144.10
20Hudson, Nick (M10)1:07.811:07.622:15.43160.00
21Marsh, Stew (M10)1:08.711:09.302:18.01182.29
22Black, Alexandra (W01)1:09.521:10.022:19.54195.50
23Ragan, James (M09)1:08.451:11.552:20.00199.48
24Delong, Jeffrey (M08)1:08.461:12.022:20.48203.62
25Graham, Greg (M08)1:10.541:10.252:20.79206.30
26Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:10.771:11.932:22.70222.80
27Vernon, William (M09)1:11.571:11.432:23.00225.39
28Black, Heather (W06)1:11.621:11.622:23.24227.47
29Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:10.611:13.342:23.95233.60
30Sarchett, Bob (M10)1:10.341:14.402:24.74240.43
31Koffler Boyman, Tiana (W07)1:13.001:12.552:25.55247.42
32Droege, Anna (W11)1:13.721:13.012:26.73257.62
33Larrabee, Scott (M05)1:12.901:13.852:26.75257.79
34Paup, Chris (W08)1:15.731:12.402:28.13269.71
35Thompson, Keith (M12)1:12.451:16.012:28.46272.56
36Ward, Frank (M11)1:12.441:16.492:28.93276.62
37Larrabee, Jane (W05)1:15.911:14.082:29.99285.78
38Beguin, Fred (M11)1:14.431:19.282:33.71317.92
39Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:19.151:22.082:41.23382.89
40Jordan, Nancy (W09)1:28.931:32.403:01.33556.53
41Reithner, Robert (M11)1:30.871:35.063:05.93596.27
-Duffie, John (M09)DNF1:06.91DNF 
-Masur, Mark (M08)1:10.43DNSDNF 
-O'Connor, Kevin (M09)DNF1:07.25DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course