Race Summary
49 competitors (34 men, 15 women)
48 finishers (33 men, 15 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1Elliot, Sophie (W01)45.2845.671:30.950.00
2Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)46.2046.381:32.5818.10
3Elliot, Sunnie (W01)47.9948.771:36.7664.52
4Lanzel, Amy (W08)52.5953.781:46.37171.24
5Arteyeva, Anastasia (W02)53.7355.931:49.66207.77
6Thomas, Kathleen (W07)53.7056.151:49.85209.88
7Tanner, Elyse (W05)56.3355.721:52.05234.32
8Warlaumont, Wendy (W07)56.8955.411:52.30237.09
9Griffiths, Laura (W07)57.5255.841:53.36248.86
10Raffin, Celeste (W08)56.2057.521:53.72252.86
11Brock, Mei Feng (W07)57.2758.231:55.50272.63
12Frankel, Tracy (W08)58.6159.491:58.10301.50
13Butt, Alicia (W06)1:00.5058.441:58.94310.83
14Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:02.101:03.002:05.10379.24
15Cotrim, Marcela (W03)1:06.601:05.512:12.11457.08
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder (MSS)43.8444.931:28.770.00
2Debourg, Mark (MSS)44.4345.511:29.9413.31
3Foster, Jesse (MSS)45.0346.081:31.1126.62
4Ries, Bryan (MSS)45.4347.071:32.5042.44
5Slabinski, Richard (MSS)45.7047.301:33.0048.13
6Vaughan, Kevin (MSS)46.3646.691:33.0548.70
7Ballard, Jack (MSS)47.2547.391:34.6466.79
8Olberg, Knut (M11)46.8448.141:34.9870.66
9Dorris, George (MSS)47.0648.481:35.5477.03
10Skinner, Bill (MSS)47.2348.761:35.9982.15
11Sears, Don (M08)47.8748.741:36.6189.20
12Merritt, Vernon (M07)47.7749.421:37.1995.80
13Vaughan, Garland (M08)48.0749.501:37.57100.12
14Adams, Michael (M08)48.9449.431:38.37109.23
15Papineau, Peter (M09)49.1249.271:38.39109.45
16Williams, Ken (M09)49.7049.341:39.04116.85
17Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)49.6549.931:39.58122.99
18Smith, Bart (M09)50.1049.591:39.69124.24
19Thomas, Jamie (M07)48.7851.051:39.83125.84
20Coleman, James (M06)49.8450.241:40.08128.68
21Marsh, Stew (M10)50.4650.111:40.57134.26
22Elliot, James (M08)50.1950.781:40.97138.81
23Brock, Edward (M08)51.3152.271:43.58168.50
24Vernon, William (M09)51.8451.841:43.68169.64
25Ragan, James (M09)52.1953.331:45.52190.58
26Graham, Greg (M08)51.8253.981:45.80193.76
27Sarchett, Bob (M10)54.2355.141:49.37234.38
28Stein, Peter (M08)54.3055.721:50.02241.78
29Thompson, Keith (M12)55.8355.131:50.96252.47
30Slivinski, Stephen (M11)56.8456.311:53.15277.39
31Kadison, Brian (M08)58.2857.751:56.03310.16
32Allred, Jackson (M09)1:00.971:00.972:01.94377.40
33Beguin, Fred (M11)1:02.981:00.602:03.58396.06
-Burns, Duncan (MSS)45.45DSQDSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course