Race Summary
58 competitors (40 men, 18 women)
47 finishers (29 men, 18 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder (MSS)46.5544.391:30.940.00
2Brower, Mark (MSS)46.5144.601:31.111.89
3Foster, Jesse (MSS)48.0345.321:33.3526.77
4Debourg, Mark (MSS)50.0743.921:33.9933.87
5Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)47.9246.251:34.1735.87
6Elliot, Sophie (W01)46.8647.811:34.6741.43
7Vaughan, Kevin (MSS)48.0546.751:34.8042.87
8Ries, Bryan (MSS)48.4946.721:35.2147.42
9Skinner, Bill (MSS)49.0547.081:36.1357.64
10Sears, Don (MSS)49.2747.051:36.3259.75
11Burns, Duncan (MSS)48.3349.081:37.4171.86
12Vaughan, Garland (MSS)49.4148.551:37.9677.97
13Olberg, Knut (M11)51.8446.891:38.7386.52
14Elliot, Sunnie (W01)51.6448.351:39.99100.51
15Kronthaler, Thomas (M10)50.8049.431:40.23103.18
16Lewin, Anthony (M06)51.6448.911:40.55106.73
17Williams, Ken (M09)52.1548.741:40.89110.51
18Marsh, Stew (M10)52.2449.191:41.43116.50
19Elliot, James (M08)51.8049.711:41.51117.39
20Lanzel, Amy (W08)52.1351.031:43.16135.72
21Madsen, Greg (M07)53.2150.131:43.34137.72
22Graham, Greg (M08)53.7051.701:45.40160.60
23Smith, Bart (M09)52.9152.651:45.56162.37
24Ragan, James (M09)53.1252.771:45.89166.04
25Vernon, William (M09)54.1052.441:46.54173.26
26Brock, Edward (M08)55.3152.581:47.89188.25
27Thompson, Keith (M12)55.6753.221:48.89199.36
28Arteyeva, Anastasia (W02)54.8154.261:49.07201.36
29Paup, Chris (W08)57.1753.521:50.69219.35
30Stein, Peter (M08)55.7255.271:50.99222.68
31Rosenberg, Julie (W07)57.4154.051:51.46227.90
32Thomas, Kathleen (W07)56.9454.551:51.49228.23
33Tanner, Elyse (W05)56.4455.901:52.34237.67
34Warlaumont, Wendy (W07)57.0055.781:52.78242.56
35Sarchett, Bob (M10)58.2055.161:53.36249.00
36Griffiths, Laura (W07)57.3456.111:53.45250.00
37Raffin, Celeste (W08)59.0557.631:56.68285.87
38Brock, Mei Feng (W07)59.2658.521:57.78298.09
39Butt, Alicia (W06)1:00.9259.412:00.33326.41
40Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:01.6358.732:00.36326.75
41Beguin, Fred (M11)1:02.671:03.362:06.03389.72
42Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W08)1:04.691:04.852:09.54428.70
43Robinson, Reed (M10)1:05.431:04.682:10.11435.03
44Allred, Jackson (M09)1:05.131:05.242:10.37437.92
45Cotrim, Marcela (W03)1:11.691:04.552:16.24503.11
46Lewin, Rebecca (W05)1:25.301:21.192:46.49839.08
47Rayment, Andrew (M05)58.914:40.235:39.142756.56
-Adams, Michael (M08)DNF49.56DNF 
-Ballard, Jack (M07)DNF47.05DNF 
-Dorris, George (M09)DNF48.21DNF 
-Hegner, Bruno (M08)DNF1:06.47DNF 
-Heile, Craig (M06)DNF50.10DNF 
-Kadison, Brian (M08)56.98DNFDNF 
-Merritt, Vernon (M07)DSQ48.08DSQ 
-Papineau, Peter (M09)DSQ49.47DSQ 
-Slabinski, Richard (M07)DSQ45.67DSQ 
-Slivinski, Stephen (M11)DNF56.84DNF 
-Thomas, Jamie (M07)DSQ51.77DSQ 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1010
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course