Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
75 competitors (57 men, 18 women)
72 finishers (54 men, 18 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:24.791:21.172:45.960.00
2Lemire, Sarah1:37.361:31.253:08.61133.75
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen1:26.141:24.742:50.880.00
2Ward, Frank1:27.331:24.152:51.483.44
3Thompson, Keith1:26.521:25.072:51.594.07
4Evans, David1:27.681:24.152:51.835.45
5Beguin, Fred1:36.041:33.573:09.61107.42
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut1:14.451:11.842:26.290.00
2Hudson, Nick1:16.261:13.892:30.1525.86
3Marsh, Stew1:21.441:17.572:39.0185.21
4Cofer, Don1:33.431:27.283:00.71230.58
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1France, Donna1:27.601:25.772:53.370.00
2Sheeler, Pamela1:43.271:37.063:20.33152.40
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen1:24.881:25.712:50.590.00
2Gibbs, Julie1:31.281:27.912:59.1949.40
3Raffin, Celeste1:31.701:27.822:59.5251.30
4Frankel, Tracy1:33.351:32.703:06.0588.81
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:20.411:18.562:38.970.00
2Thomas, Kathleen1:32.601:29.093:01.69140.06
3Warlaumont, Wendy1:32.821:32.093:04.91159.91
4Rosenberg, Julie1:22.151:56.313:18.46243.44
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura1:30.691:29.192:59.880.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Mckee, Louise1:20.771:18.922:39.690.00
2Tanner, Elyse1:23.451:20.182:43.6324.18
3Kadulova, Dasha1:24.181:21.812:45.9938.66
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana1:12.351:10.862:23.210.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Arteyeva, Anastasia1:30.691:27.772:58.460.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George1:15.461:13.902:29.360.00
2Kronthaler, Thomas1:17.411:13.162:30.577.94
3Williams, Ken1:18.031:14.962:32.9923.82
4Ralston, Mark1:17.761:16.472:34.2331.95
5O'Connor, Kevin1:23.531:22.112:45.64106.82
6Jamison, Will1:25.611:23.962:49.57132.60
7Harding, Mark1:32.951:27.933:00.88206.81
8Taylor, Donald1:38.381:34.863:13.24287.91
9Allred, Jackson1:43.401:37.043:20.44335.15
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1McJames, Scott1:13.711:11.222:24.930.00
2Teska, Ion1:14.241:11.372:25.614.60
3Papineau, Peter1:14.491:13.142:27.6318.26
4Adams, Michael1:15.881:12.632:28.5124.21
5Kruse, Frank1:19.911:18.242:38.1589.39
6Graham, Greg1:23.321:17.922:41.24110.29
-Sears, DonDNF1:10.83DNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Mangold, Frank1:12.581:09.162:21.740.00
2Elliot, James1:18.251:14.612:32.8676.88
3Thomas, Jamie1:20.971:15.452:36.42101.50
4Frost, Brian1:19.291:17.642:36.93105.02
5Goldberg, Donald1:19.741:18.472:38.21113.87
6Merritt, Vernon1:24.751:13.622:38.37114.98
7Hatcher, Todd1:40.751:37.353:18.10389.68
-Slabinski, RichardDNF1:09.76DNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Papineau, Pedro (M01)1:06.851:04.412:11.260.00
2Jalili, Thunder (M06)1:08.391:06.892:15.2830.01
3Norton, Craig (M04)1:09.791:07.832:17.6247.48
4Skinner, Robert (M08)1:11.101:08.692:19.7963.69
5Foster, Jesse (M05)1:11.171:08.842:20.0165.33
6Maxwell, Chris (M06)1:11.361:09.332:20.6970.41
7Bartalsky, Martin (M01)1:11.221:09.642:20.8671.67
8Mack, Brian (M02)1:11.511:09.702:21.2174.29
9Fuchsberger, Franz (M07)1:12.221:09.182:21.4075.71
10Binger, Benjamen (M04)1:12.421:10.662:23.0888.25
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Johnson, Kent1:15.651:14.272:29.920.00
2Lewin, Anthony1:19.151:15.592:34.7431.51
3McCann, Sean1:21.851:20.092:41.9478.57
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan1:13.191:10.762:23.950.00
2Vaughan, Kevin1:16.501:10.042:26.5417.63
3Mauro, Louis1:20.891:17.892:38.78100.96
4Rayment, Andrew1:36.481:28.473:04.95279.12
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Mellor, Luke1:17.471:12.632:30.100.00
2Meirowitz, Adam1:25.881:19.072:44.9596.96
      
 Men Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Badawy, Peter1:20.231:16.072:36.300.00
      
 Men Class 1 (18-29)  TimeRace Points
1Mangold, Andrew1:12.681:09.442:22.120.00
2Creeger, Ethan1:13.311:10.352:23.6610.62
3Melton, Jonathan1:20.991:16.412:37.40105.36
-Brown, Zach1:15.13DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course