Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
78 competitors (63 men, 15 women)
74 finishers (59 men, 15 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Brower, Mitchell (M01)44.8141.151:25.960.00
2Brower, Daniel (M03)45.9241.921:27.8415.75
3Papineau, Peter Jr (M01)45.4042.461:27.8615.91
4Brower, Patrick (M01)45.6743.471:29.1426.64
5Brower, Kevin (M02)47.5542.641:30.1935.43
6Jalili, Thunder (M06)47.4643.641:31.1043.05
7Mangold, Andrew (M01)46.7844.721:31.5046.40
8Norton, Craig (M04)48.8544.201:33.0559.39
9Falk, Michael (M07)49.2745.651:34.9275.05
10Skinner, Robert (M08)49.4045.751:35.1576.98
11Vaughan, Kevin (M05)49.8246.101:35.9283.42
12Mack, Brian (M02)51.1545.261:36.4187.53
13McGurl, Michael (M07)50.4246.351:36.7790.54
14Foster, Jesse (M05)51.1646.941:38.10101.68
15Brower, Mark (M07)51.3946.851:38.24102.86
16Mangold, Frank (M07)51.1247.191:38.31103.44
17Mellor, Luke (M04)51.1647.691:38.85107.97
18Fuchsberger, Franz (M07)51.3347.791:39.12110.23
19Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)52.6146.741:39.35112.15
20Slabinski, Richard (M07)52.6847.111:39.79115.84
21Brown, Zach (M01)51.1648.651:39.81116.01
22Papineau, Peter (M08)53.6047.531:41.13127.06
23Elliot, James (M07)52.7349.311:42.04134.69
24Sears, Don (M08)53.5748.511:42.08135.02
25Adams, Michael (M08)53.3450.031:43.37145.83
26Maxwell, Chris (M06)53.5449.901:43.44146.41
27Lee, Michael (M06)55.3548.211:43.56147.42
28Johnson, Kent (M06)54.1349.471:43.60147.75
29Molde, Ryan (M04)54.0149.891:43.90150.27
30Olberg, Knut (M10)54.5849.351:43.93150.52
31Teska, Ion (M08)54.5650.371:44.93158.89
32Merritt, Kip (M07)55.4749.771:45.24161.49
33Madsen, Greg (M07)56.2049.931:46.13168.94
34Frost, Brian (M07)54.8051.441:46.24169.87
35Kruse, Frank (M08)55.7751.011:46.78174.39
36Graham, Greg (M08)56.3351.811:48.14185.78
37Hudson, Nick (M10)57.0451.351:48.39187.87
38Kronthaler, Thomas (M09)57.5850.871:48.45188.38
39Lyman, Eric (M07)56.4352.771:49.20194.66
40Jones, Stuart (M08)58.2751.461:49.73199.10
41Dorris, George (M09)57.4452.531:49.97201.11
42Marsh, Stew (M10)58.2652.501:50.76207.72
43Williams, Ken (M09)58.2652.691:50.95209.32
44Loritz, Gordy (M05)58.4152.661:51.07210.32
45McJames, Scott (M08)57.2353.851:51.08210.40
46Wood, Thomas (M09)1:00.6352.671:53.30229.00
47Lanzel, Amy (W07)59.6054.541:54.14236.04
48Mauro, Louis (M05)56.5958.701:55.29245.67
49Kadulova, Dasha (W05)1:00.5755.591:56.16252.95
50Mckee, Louise (W05)1:02.3154.561:56.87258.90
51Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:02.5955.021:57.61265.10
52Thomas, Jamie (M07)1:03.0354.791:57.82266.86
53Tanner, Elyse (W05)1:02.4455.691:58.13269.46
54Rosenberg, Julie (W07)1:03.5354.981:58.51272.64
55Raffin, Celeste (W08)1:02.3456.681:59.02276.91
56Hendrickson, Ellen (W08)1:02.3856.871:59.25278.84
57McCann, Sean (M06)1:02.3257.812:00.13286.21
58Ward, Frank (M11)1:03.6856.962:00.64290.48
59Jamison, Will (M09)1:04.5258.142:02.66307.40
60O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:04.1259.252:03.37313.35
61Evans, David (M11)1:04.3859.002:03.38313.43
62Warlaumont, Wendy (W07)1:04.4759.122:03.59315.19
63Blue, Ron (M08)1:05.8459.192:05.03327.25
64Thompson, Keith (M11)1:05.2859.822:05.10327.84
65Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:08.711:02.292:11.00377.25
66Cofer, Don (M10)1:12.611:01.662:14.27404.64
67Griffiths, Laura (W06)1:14.441:02.942:17.38430.69
68Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:13.951:03.732:17.68433.21
69Beguin, Fred (M11)1:13.341:04.632:17.97435.64
70Thompson, Kristi (W07)1:15.731:04.662:20.39455.91
71Sheeler, Pamela (W09)1:17.761:08.832:26.59507.84
72Allred, Jackson (M09)1:16.551:10.152:26.70508.76
73Lemire, Sarah (W11)1:22.901:08.952:31.85551.89
74Ralston, Mark (M09)1:48.1553.432:41.58633.39
-Burns, Duncan (M05)DNF49.03DNF 
-Kadison, Brian (M08)1:10.07DNSDNF 
-Lewin, Anthony (M06)DNF50.90DNF 
-Taylor, Donald (M09)DNFDNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=720
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course