Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
61 competitors (49 men, 12 women)
61 finishers (49 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:13.390.00
2Lemire, Sarah1:20.81109.19
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen1:13.630.00
2Ward, Frank1:14.218.51
3Thompson, Keith1:14.7316.13
4Evans, David1:17.6959.55
5Beguin, Fred1:23.60146.24
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut1:06.600.00
2Hudson, Nick1:07.6116.38
3Marsh, Stew1:11.0572.16
4Cofer, Don1:16.32157.62
    
 Women Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1France, Donna1:18.870.00
2Sheeler, Pamela1:26.25101.06
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen1:17.610.00
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:13.480.00
2Rosenberg, Julie1:15.1724.84
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura1:21.700.00
    
 Women Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha1:11.120.00
2Tanner, Elyse1:11.485.47
3Mckee, Louise1:15.8671.98
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana1:07.210.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George1:07.520.00
2Kronthaler, Thomas1:07.723.20
3Williams, Ken1:08.2111.04
4Ralston, Mark1:12.0572.46
5O'Connor, Kevin1:13.3192.61
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Robert1:04.510.00
2Adams, Michael1:08.6068.47
3Jones, Stuart1:08.8672.83
4Papineau, Peter1:10.75104.47
5Kruse, Frank1:11.25112.84
6Goode, Dave1:11.78121.71
7McJames, Scott1:11.84122.72
8Kadison, Brian1:30.92442.15
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Fuchsberger, Franz1:02.370.00
2Slabinski, Richard1:02.502.25
3Falk, Michael1:04.9544.68
4Merritt, Vernon1:06.0964.42
5Brower, Mark1:06.5472.21
6Madsen, Greg1:07.6090.56
7Elliot, James1:09.47122.94
8Vaughan, Garland1:09.87129.87
9Lyman, Eric1:10.47140.26
10Goldberg, Donald1:10.99149.26
11Thomas, Jamie1:11.71161.73
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder1:03.660.00
2Maxwell, Chris1:04.6116.12
3Johnson, Kent1:06.3645.81
4strazdins, Peter1:08.3579.57
5McCann, Sean1:09.78103.83
6Tomcich, Bill1:10.80121.13
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Kevin1:02.880.00
2Foster, Jesse1:04.8032.98
3Burns, Duncan1:05.4744.48
4Loritz, Gordy1:10.77135.52
5Mauro, Louis1:10.91137.92
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig1:03.670.00
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Coe, Christian1:15.660.00
    
 Men Class 1 (18-29)TimeRace Points
1Bartalsky, Martin1:08.380.00
2Melton, Jonathan1:09.0911.21
3Brown, Zach1:12.0357.65

Scoring Details
Race points: F=1080
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course