Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
49 competitors (40 men, 9 women)
48 finishers (39 men, 9 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorTotalRace Points
    
 Women Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy57.380.00
    
 Men Class 11 (75-79)TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen58.560.00
2Ward, Frank1:00.8237.82
3Amble, Percy1:06.42131.54
4Brooks, Tony1:08.98174.38
    
 Men Class 10 (70-74)TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut51.200.00
    
 Women Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1Paup, Chris59.460.00
2Mackenzie, Debra1:02.2445.82
3Frankel, Tracy1:08.20144.05
    
 Women Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Thomas, Kathleen1:02.330.00
    
 Women Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1DeBello, Carmen1:01.810.00
2Griffiths, Laura1:04.5142.81
    
 Women Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana52.260.00
    
 Women Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Coyle, Brittany1:06.470.00
    
 Men Class 9 (65-69)TimeRace Points
1Williams, Ken51.300.00
2Heuscher, Dominic53.2236.68
3Kronthaler, Thomas53.3438.97
4Anderson, Ernie55.3777.75
5Vernon, William56.1893.22
6O'Connor, Kevin57.54119.20
7Taylor, Donald1:08.37326.09
8Hodges, Gregg1:09.41345.96
9Allred, Jackson1:11.78391.24
    
 Men Class 8 (60-64)TimeRace Points
1(t)Mackenzie, Dana51.390.00
1(t)Papineau, Peter51.390.00
3Adams, Michael52.0813.16
4Woodcock, James54.4858.93
5Graham, Greg54.6461.98
6Skinner, Brian57.02107.36
-Skinner, BillDNF 
    
 Men Class 7 (55-59)TimeRace Points
1Falk, Michael48.580.00
2Brower, Mark49.5118.76
3Ballard, Jack50.2333.29
4Merritt, Vernon50.6541.76
5Vaughan, Garland51.8365.56
6Madsen, Greg53.2293.60
7Lyman, Eric53.54100.06
8Thomas, Jamie58.63202.74
9Stickler, George58.75205.16
    
 Men Class 6 (50-54)TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder45.180.00
2Coleman, James50.69119.52
    
 Men Class 5 (45-49)TimeRace Points
1Foster, Jesse46.820.00
2Vaughan, Kevin49.1348.35
3Burns, Duncan49.3152.12
4Mauro, Louis57.03213.71
    
 Men Class 4 (40-44)TimeRace Points
1Probert, Christopher45.290.00
    
 Men Class 3 (35-39)TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Florian49.390.00
    
 Men Class 2 (30-34)TimeRace Points
1Woodcock, Tanner49.680.00
    
 Men Class 1 (18-29)TimeRace Points
1Papineau, Peter Jr43.030.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course