Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
49 competitors (40 men, 9 women)
48 finishers (39 men, 9 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy57.2855.841:53.120.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen57.0956.261:53.350.00
2Ward, Frank59.1155.771:54.8813.23
3Amble, Percy1:02.651:03.962:06.61114.64
4Brooks, Tony1:05.751:03.312:09.06135.83
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut50.1548.191:38.340.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Chris59.1355.961:55.090.00
2Mackenzie, Debra1:00.0059.061:59.0633.80
3Frankel, Tracy1:03.681:01.902:05.5889.32
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Thomas, Kathleen1:01.441:00.062:01.500.00
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1DeBello, Carmen1:01.611:01.162:02.770.00
2Griffiths, Laura1:08.861:06.562:15.42100.98
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana51.2749.451:40.720.00
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Coyle, Brittany1:03.471:01.952:05.420.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Williams, Ken52.6849.961:42.640.00
2Kronthaler, Thomas53.9850.901:44.8821.39
3Anderson, Ernie54.4652.401:46.8640.29
4O'Connor, Kevin57.5956.281:53.87107.22
5Vernon, William55.881:00.551:56.43131.67
6Taylor, Donald1:03.311:02.062:05.37217.02
7Hodges, Gregg1:08.451:05.532:13.98299.23
8Allred, Jackson1:09.991:06.822:16.81326.25
-Heuscher, Dominic52.75DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Skinner, Bill49.6747.381:37.050.00
2Papineau, Peter51.5248.341:39.8628.38
3Mackenzie, Dana51.3149.271:40.5835.65
4Adams, Michael52.5548.761:41.3143.02
5Graham, Greg55.7952.531:48.32113.80
6Woodcock, James56.0053.821:49.82128.95
7Skinner, Brian57.0853.591:50.67137.53
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark49.4647.731:37.190.00
2Merritt, Vernon51.3349.051:40.3832.17
3Lyman, Eric52.0849.661:41.7445.88
4Vaughan, Garland51.8752.211:44.0869.47
5Madsen, Greg53.2251.351:44.5774.42
6Thomas, Jamie56.5457.391:53.93168.80
7Stickler, George58.9756.471:55.44184.02
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Papineau, Peter Jr (M01)42.4941.541:24.030.00
2Probert, Christopher (M04)45.2043.141:28.3450.27
3Foster, Jesse (M05)45.9444.991:30.9380.47
4Jalili, Thunder (M06)45.9545.211:31.1683.15
5Falk, Michael (M07)47.3346.211:33.54110.91
6Skinner, Florian (M03)49.3746.701:36.07140.42
7Vaughan, Kevin (M05)48.8147.371:36.18141.70
8Burns, Duncan (M05)49.2747.581:36.85149.51
9Ballard, Jack (M07)49.0548.751:37.80160.59
10Woodcock, Tanner (M02)49.2848.941:38.22165.49
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Coleman, James50.6649.641:40.300.00
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Louis58.3555.691:54.040.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course