Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
51 competitors (36 men, 15 women)
47 finishers (32 men, 15 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy52.5850.811:43.390.00
2Droege, Anna55.9353.671:49.6043.25
3Lemire, Sarah1:14.661:08.362:23.02275.98
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Ward, Frank55.5055.851:51.350.00
2Slivinski, Stephen58.1257.451:55.5727.29
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut46.5844.891:31.470.00
2Hudson, Nick50.0848.531:38.6156.20
-Robinson, Reed1:04.55DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Raffin, Celeste53.6154.381:47.990.00
2Hendrickson, Ellen55.6956.641:52.3328.94
3Paup, Chris56.9856.471:53.4536.40
4Frankel, Tracy1:06.291:01.802:08.09134.01
5Jordan, Nancy1:14.971:11.182:26.15254.42
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Densmore Ballard, Lisa46.0944.421:30.510.00
2Lanzel, Amy57.2055.641:52.84177.63
3Rosenberg, Julie1:00.3159.601:59.91233.87
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Katzenberger, Chris49.3546.751:36.100.00
2Black, Heather52.0250.091:42.1145.03
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha52.8851.161:44.040.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana46.8144.641:31.450.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Ragan, James51.0648.131:39.190.00
2Harbottle, Jack50.2949.961:40.257.69
3Vernon, William51.2249.161:40.388.64
4O'Connor, Kevin54.7353.061:47.7962.43
5Allred, Jackson1:06.081:04.262:10.34226.11
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don47.4345.331:32.760.00
2Graham, Greg49.9750.021:39.9956.12
3Smelser, Duane1:04.1456.052:00.19212.91
-Adams, MichaelDNF46.47DNF 
-Skinner, BillDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Vaughan, Garland47.8147.071:34.880.00
2Frost, Brian48.6646.511:35.172.20
3Troje, Dave49.2748.421:37.6921.32
4Day, John52.5050.241:42.7459.65
5Merritt, Vernon1:21.8646.432:08.29253.53
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Jalili, Thunder (M06)42.5940.011:22.600.00
2Scroggins, Jesse (M07)43.1240.981:24.1013.08
3Park, Ken (M07)44.2541.941:26.1931.29
4Vaughan, Kevin (M05)44.7141.941:26.6535.30
5Foster, Jesse (M05)45.2342.431:27.6644.11
6Campbell, John (M07)45.6843.011:28.6953.08
7Cunha, Cliff (M09)46.0643.881:29.9463.98
8Papineau, Peter (M08)46.4644.161:30.6269.91
9Mellor, Luke (M04)46.3745.401:31.7779.93
10Dorris, George (M09)47.3845.411:32.7988.82
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Louis52.0848.181:40.260.00
2Feldmann, Robert52.6950.951:43.6424.27
3Burns, Duncan58.9844.951:43.9326.36
4Kern, Mark56.2253.611:49.8368.73
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
-Molde, RyanDNF46.39DNF 
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Lunsford, Jack1:02.8654.231:57.090.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=720
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course