Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
71 competitors (51 men, 20 women)
69 finishers (49 men, 20 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Brower, Daniel (MSS)52.1954.761:46.950.00
2Brower, Kevin (MSS)53.2755.771:49.0419.15
3Creeger, Ethan (MSS)55.2657.131:52.3949.85
4Scroggins, Jesse (MSS)55.8257.131:52.9554.98
5Jalili, Thunder (MSS)54.6958.821:53.5160.11
6Maxwell, Chris (MSS)56.0259.231:55.2576.05
7Foster, Jesse (MSS)56.6259.291:55.9182.10
8Park, Ken (MSS)56.8159.281:56.0983.75
9Campbell, John (MSS)57.6159.411:57.0292.27
10Vaughan, Kevin (MSS)56.921:00.261:57.1893.74
11Densmore Ballard, Lisa (W07)58.101:00.501:58.60106.75
12Cunha, Cliff (M09)58.041:01.501:59.54115.36
13Sears, Don (M08)58.291:02.862:01.15130.12
14Brower, Mark (M07)1:00.461:00.912:01.37132.13
15Olberg, Knut (M10)59.111:02.352:01.46132.96
16Burns, Duncan (M05)1:00.281:01.462:01.74135.52
17Dorris, George (M09)1:00.501:02.742:03.24149.27
18Alexandrescu, Dana (W04)1:00.951:02.722:03.67153.21
19Vaughan, Garland (M07)1:01.451:02.682:04.13157.42
20Troje, Dave (M07)1:00.211:05.102:05.31168.24
21Adams, Michael (M08)1:02.081:03.302:05.38168.88
22Slabinski, Richard (M07)1:02.641:02.902:05.54170.34
23Papineau, Peter (M08)1:00.671:04.912:05.58170.71
24Williams, Ken (M09)1:01.001:05.752:06.75181.43
25Mellor, Luke (M04)1:03.941:04.432:08.37196.27
26Ballard, Jack (M07)1:00.641:08.042:08.68199.12
27Merritt, Vernon (M07)1:02.291:06.522:08.81200.31
28Katzenberger, Chris (W06)1:03.751:05.262:09.01202.14
29Skinner, Bill (M08)1:02.431:06.592:09.02202.23
30Hudson, Nick (M10)1:02.691:06.562:09.25204.34
31Masur, Mark (M08)1:03.001:06.842:09.84209.74
32Allred, Jeanine (W03)1:02.691:07.512:10.20213.04
33Black, Heather (W06)1:04.601:06.542:11.14221.66
34Droege, Anna (W11)1:03.671:07.642:11.31223.21
35Marsh, Stew (M10)1:03.911:08.362:12.27232.01
36Ragan, James (M09)1:04.591:08.312:12.90237.78
37Frost, Brian (M07)1:06.421:06.852:13.27241.17
38Feldmann, Robert (M05)1:04.731:09.452:14.18249.51
39Day, John (M07)1:03.281:11.592:14.87255.84
40Graham, Greg (M08)1:07.041:08.882:15.92265.46
41Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:06.421:09.912:16.33269.21
42Paup, Chris (W08)1:05.831:10.752:16.58271.50
43Suttor, Michael (M10)1:05.901:11.212:17.11276.36
44Vernon, William (M09)1:06.891:10.722:17.61280.94
45Fernyhough, Will (M07)1:07.061:10.752:17.81282.78
46Ward, Frank (M11)1:07.331:10.542:17.87283.32
47Mangham, Chas (M10)1:07.681:11.382:19.06294.23
48O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:08.751:10.392:19.14294.96
49Lanzel, Amy (W07)1:10.171:09.032:19.20295.51
50Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:07.691:11.582:19.27296.15
51Kadulova, Dasha (W05)1:08.541:10.842:19.38297.16
52Rosenberg, Julie (W07)1:08.851:12.342:21.19313.75
53Kern, Mark (M05)1:06.431:14.822:21.25314.30
54Sogard, Jeffrey (M10)1:08.611:12.802:21.41315.76
55Warlaumont, Wendy (W07)1:10.301:12.402:22.70327.58
56Smelser, Duane (M08)1:09.541:13.552:23.09331.16
57Kadison, Brian (M08)1:11.011:13.302:24.31342.34
58Raffin, Celeste (W08)1:11.331:15.082:26.41361.58
59Hendrickson, Ellen (W08)1:11.731:15.552:27.28369.55
60Lunsford, Jack (M02)1:09.861:17.492:27.35370.19
61Suttor, Georgina Anne (W10)1:13.941:16.472:30.41398.23
62Therrien, Corneil (W11)1:13.721:19.452:33.17423.52
63Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:15.131:20.072:35.20442.12
64Allred, Jackson (M09)1:16.361:20.222:36.58454.77
65Lemire, Sarah (W11)1:16.331:20.672:37.00458.62
66Robinson, Reed (M10)1:19.921:27.752:47.67556.39
67Griffiths, Laura (W06)1:20.961:26.852:47.81557.67
68Jordan, Nancy (W08)1:24.691:38.783:03.47701.17
69Cooper, Drury (M13)1:33.011:34.933:07.94742.12
-Stephens, Chris (M10)1:15.55DNFDNF 
-Thompson, Keith (M11)DNFDNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course