Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
71 competitors (51 men, 20 women)
69 finishers (49 men, 20 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 13 (85-89)  TimeRace Points
1Cooper, Drury1:33.011:34.933:07.940.00
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna1:03.671:07.642:11.310.00
2Auseklis, Nancy1:06.421:09.912:16.3337.47
3Therrien, Corneil1:13.721:19.452:33.17163.15
4Lemire, Sarah1:16.331:20.672:37.00191.73
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Suttor, Georgina Anne1:13.941:16.472:30.410.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Ward, Frank1:07.331:10.542:17.870.00
2Slivinski, Stephen1:07.691:11.582:19.279.95
-Thompson, KeithDNFDNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut59.111:02.352:01.460.00
2Hudson, Nick1:02.691:06.562:09.2562.85
3Marsh, Stew1:03.911:08.362:12.2787.22
4Suttor, Michael1:05.901:11.212:17.11126.27
5Mangham, Chas1:07.681:11.382:19.06142.01
6Sogard, Jeffrey1:08.611:12.802:21.41160.97
7Robinson, Reed1:19.921:27.752:47.67372.85
-Stephens, Chris1:15.55DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Chris1:05.831:10.752:16.580.00
2Raffin, Celeste1:11.331:15.082:26.4170.53
3Hendrickson, Ellen1:11.731:15.552:27.2876.78
4Frankel, Tracy1:15.131:20.072:35.20133.60
5Jordan, Nancy1:24.691:38.783:03.47336.45
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Densmore Ballard, Lisa58.101:00.501:58.600.00
2Lanzel, Amy1:10.171:09.032:19.20170.22
3Rosenberg, Julie1:08.851:12.342:21.19186.66
4Warlaumont, Wendy1:10.301:12.402:22.70199.14
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Katzenberger, Chris1:03.751:05.262:09.010.00
2Black, Heather1:04.601:06.542:11.1416.18
3Griffiths, Laura1:20.961:26.852:47.81294.74
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha1:08.541:10.842:19.380.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana1:00.951:02.722:03.670.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Allred, Jeanine1:02.691:07.512:10.200.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Cunha, Cliff58.041:01.501:59.540.00
2Dorris, George1:00.501:02.742:03.2430.33
3Williams, Ken1:01.001:05.752:06.7559.11
4Ragan, James1:04.591:08.312:12.90109.53
5Vernon, William1:06.891:10.722:17.61148.14
6O'Connor, Kevin1:08.751:10.392:19.14160.68
7Allred, Jackson1:16.361:20.222:36.58303.66
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don58.291:02.862:01.150.00
2Adams, Michael1:02.081:03.302:05.3834.22
3Papineau, Peter1:00.671:04.912:05.5835.83
4Skinner, Bill1:02.431:06.592:09.0263.66
5Masur, Mark1:03.001:06.842:09.8470.29
6Graham, Greg1:07.041:08.882:15.92119.48
7Smelser, Duane1:09.541:13.552:23.09177.48
8Kadison, Brian1:11.011:13.302:24.31187.34
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark1:00.461:00.912:01.370.00
2Vaughan, Garland1:01.451:02.682:04.1322.29
3Troje, Dave1:00.211:05.102:05.3131.81
4Slabinski, Richard1:02.641:02.902:05.5433.67
5Ballard, Jack1:00.641:08.042:08.6859.02
6Merritt, Vernon1:02.291:06.522:08.8160.07
7Frost, Brian1:06.421:06.852:13.2796.09
8Day, John1:03.281:11.592:14.87109.01
9Fernyhough, Will1:07.061:10.752:17.81132.74
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Daniel (M03)52.1954.761:46.950.00
2Brower, Kevin (M02)53.2755.771:49.0419.15
3Creeger, Ethan (M01)55.2657.131:52.3949.85
4Scroggins, Jesse (M07)55.8257.131:52.9554.98
5Jalili, Thunder (M06)54.6958.821:53.5160.11
6Maxwell, Chris (M06)56.0259.231:55.2576.05
7Foster, Jesse (M05)56.6259.291:55.9182.10
8Park, Ken (M07)56.8159.281:56.0983.75
9Campbell, John (M07)57.6159.411:57.0292.27
10Vaughan, Kevin (M05)56.921:00.261:57.1893.74
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan1:00.281:01.462:01.740.00
2Feldmann, Robert1:04.731:09.452:14.18100.14
3Kern, Mark1:06.431:14.822:21.25157.05
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Mellor, Luke1:03.941:04.432:08.370.00
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Lunsford, Jack1:09.861:17.492:27.350.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course