Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
60 competitors (45 men, 15 women)
56 finishers (42 men, 14 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Droege, Anna1:11.511:08.442:19.950.00
2Auseklis, Nancy1:12.171:08.642:20.816.02
3Therrien, Corneil1:20.401:15.172:35.57109.38
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Suttor, Georgina Anne1:20.211:17.352:37.560.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen1:12.821:08.792:21.610.00
2Ward, Frank1:14.031:10.512:24.5420.28
3Thompson, Keith1:18.721:12.442:31.1666.09
4Beguin, Fred1:17.361:15.312:32.6776.54
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut1:04.611:00.092:04.700.00
2Marsh, Stew1:08.451:03.572:12.0257.53
3Hudson, Nick1:08.831:06.092:14.9280.32
4Suttor, Michael1:11.161:07.072:18.23106.33
5Mangham, Chas1:13.981:10.482:24.46155.29
6Sogard, Jeffrey1:15.781:12.282:28.06183.58
7Stephens, Chris1:24.151:15.802:39.95277.02
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Chris1:13.851:09.062:22.910.00
2Raffin, Celeste1:16.201:12.502:28.7039.70
3Hendrickson, Ellen1:16.521:13.052:29.5745.67
4Frankel, Tracy1:19.061:16.092:35.1583.94
5Jordan, Nancy1:28.851:23.652:52.50202.91
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Densmore Ballard, Lisa1:01.6358.331:59.960.00
2Rosenberg, Julie1:35.811:09.062:44.87366.89
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura1:23.401:21.412:44.810.00
-Black, HeatherDNF1:04.28DNF 
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Kadulova, Dasha1:11.551:08.262:19.810.00
      
 Women Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Alexandrescu, Dana1:04.661:00.372:05.030.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Cunha, Cliff1:03.601:00.022:03.620.00
2Dorris, George1:07.141:02.672:09.8149.07
3Williams, Ken1:08.371:02.922:11.2960.80
4Ragan, James1:14.171:06.242:20.41133.10
5Vernon, William1:14.591:07.602:22.19147.21
6O'Connor, Kevin1:15.081:09.742:24.82168.06
7Allred, Jackson1:26.781:19.022:45.80334.38
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Adams, Michael1:06.041:01.542:07.580.00
2Skinner, Bill1:06.901:01.612:08.517.14
3Masur, Mark1:17.561:03.702:21.26105.08
4Smelser, Duane1:15.111:09.552:24.66131.20
5Kadison, Brian1:17.831:12.762:30.59176.75
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark1:04.741:00.052:04.790.00
2Campbell, John1:04.091:01.172:05.263.69
3Ballard, Jack1:05.491:02.162:07.6522.46
4Vaughan, Garland1:06.011:01.952:07.9624.89
5Troje, Dave1:06.771:02.832:09.6037.77
6Day, John1:09.911:05.242:15.1581.36
7Merritt, Kip1:12.441:03.202:15.6485.21
8Fernyhough, Will1:11.401:04.952:16.3590.78
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Kevin (M02)59.3055.151:54.450.00
2Brower, Daniel (M03)59.1055.571:54.671.88
3Jalili, Thunder (M06)59.6455.531:55.176.17
4Creeger, Ethan (M01)1:03.4055.391:58.7937.16
5Scroggins, Jesse (M07)1:02.1357.041:59.1740.42
6Foster, Jesse (M05)1:02.5157.662:00.1748.98
7Park, Ken (M07)1:03.0158.212:01.2257.97
8Vaughan, Kevin (M05)1:03.0658.442:01.5060.37
-Maxwell, Chris (M06)1:01.38DSQDSQ 
-Slabinski, Richard (M07)1:02.33DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Revallier, Patrick1:03.7458.412:02.150.00
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Burns, Duncan1:07.1759.932:07.100.00
-Mauro, Louis1:13.23DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Mellor, Luke1:06.011:02.742:08.750.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course