Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
49 competitors (36 men, 13 women)
46 finishers (33 men, 13 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy53.7053.041:46.740.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Lemire, Sarah1:03.321:07.612:10.930.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Evans, David52.7554.071:46.820.00
2Slivinski, Stephen54.4354.331:48.7617.80
3Ward, Frank54.3154.811:49.1221.10
4Beguin, Fred59.7158.141:57.85101.19
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut46.1345.761:31.890.00
2Hudson, Nick48.3848.231:36.6150.34
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1France, Donna1:00.2559.852:00.100.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen56.6256.461:53.080.00
2Frankel, Tracy1:01.2359.502:00.7366.30
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy51.8351.241:43.070.00
2Paup, Chris53.8152.461:46.2730.43
3Rosenberg, Julie54.2252.681:46.9036.42
4Thomas, Kathleen56.8456.871:53.71101.17
5Kadison, Shelley Zeboray1:00.521:00.452:00.97170.20
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura57.4457.881:55.320.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1O'Donnell, Colleen51.2350.271:41.500.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Sarazine, Beth47.4747.091:34.560.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George48.7247.101:35.820.00
2Kronthaler, Thomas49.4549.321:38.7730.17
3Marsh, Stew50.9651.251:42.2165.35
4Anderson, Ernie51.3751.971:43.3476.91
5Robinson, Reed1:06.581:12.182:18.76439.17
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Papineau, Peter47.5147.931:35.440.00
2Adams, Mike50.3150.611:40.9256.27
3Skinner, Bill49.6352.421:42.0567.87
4Kruse, Frank51.6251.551:43.1779.37
5Graham, Greg52.4853.151:45.63104.63
6Goode, Dave53.5855.791:49.37143.04
7Kadison, Brian1:02.631:04.542:07.17325.81
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Frost, Brian49.6252.001:41.620.00
-Vaughan, GarlandDNF49.57DNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Papineau Jr, Peter (M01)40.4041.431:21.830.00
2Jalili, Thunder (M05)42.8643.791:26.6557.72
3Falk, Michael (M07)44.1645.671:29.8395.81
4Burns, Duncan (M05)44.6745.261:29.9397.01
5Skinner, Robert (M07)44.9746.201:31.17111.86
6Foster, Jesse (M05)45.2346.041:31.27113.05
7Vaughan, Kevin (M05)47.1746.511:33.68141.92
8Sears, Don (M08)46.6647.721:34.38150.30
9Larsen, Aaron (M04)47.0347.921:34.95157.13
10Mellor, Luke (M04)47.2348.581:35.81167.43
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Thomas, Jamie51.4253.841:45.260.00
-Johnson, KentDNF49.45DNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Hopper, Craig50.6352.051:42.680.00
2Rashid, Navid55.4357.231:52.6695.25
3Cheung, Quentin57.4659.471:56.93136.01
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
-Mack, Brian48.12DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course