Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
54 competitors (39 men, 15 women)
47 finishers (35 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:15.441:12.352:27.790.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Lemire, Sarah1:29.081:21.982:51.060.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Ward, Frank1:15.961:12.682:28.640.00
2Evans, David1:16.161:12.572:28.730.59
3Slivinski, Stephen1:15.641:14.282:29.928.44
4Beguin, Fred1:27.471:18.512:45.98114.32
5Rusden, Dick1:25.071:23.812:48.88133.44
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut1:06.651:02.982:09.630.00
2Hudson, Nick1:06.911:05.552:12.4621.39
3Cofer, Don1:17.871:13.812:31.68166.70
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
-France, Donna1:29.98DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Gibbs, Julie1:20.421:18.582:39.000.00
2Frankel, Tracy1:21.721:20.202:41.9218.00
-Hendrickson, Ellen1:17.52DNFDNF 
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy1:14.761:11.772:26.530.00
2Rosenberg, Julie1:18.931:12.732:31.6634.31
3Paup, Chris1:20.731:12.422:33.1544.27
4Warlaumont, Wendy1:21.981:17.562:39.5487.01
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura1:26.921:18.452:45.370.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1O'Donnell, Colleen1:14.631:12.742:27.370.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Sarazine, Beth1:08.151:08.572:16.720.00
2Palmer, Stacie1:19.891:15.022:34.91130.38
      
 Women Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
-Campbell, Meghan1:37.34DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas1:09.521:02.862:12.380.00
2Dorris, George1:08.701:05.902:14.6016.43
3Marsh, Stew1:11.511:10.552:22.0671.66
4Anderson, Ernie1:13.641:11.442:25.0894.02
-Robinson, ReedDSQDNSDSQ 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Delong, Jeffrey1:08.191:08.502:16.690.00
2Papineau, Peter1:08.991:09.802:18.7915.06
3Skinner, Bill1:11.261:09.382:20.6428.32
4Kruse, Frank1:12.921:10.272:23.1946.60
5Goode, Dave1:11.721:11.712:23.4348.32
6Graham, Greg1:13.811:11.872:25.6864.45
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lyman, Eric1:11.011:09.762:20.770.00
2Madsen, Greg1:12.031:09.132:21.162.72
3Frost, Brian1:10.801:10.782:21.585.64
-Stenger, Ted1:16.16DNFDNF 
-Vaughan, Garland1:10.19DNFDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mitchell (M01)1:00.5959.882:00.470.00
2Brower, Kevin (M02)1:01.721:00.102:01.8210.98
3Jalili, Thunder (M05)1:03.231:01.872:05.1037.66
4Falk, Michael (M07)1:04.301:02.162:06.4648.73
5Burns, Duncan (M05)1:03.991:04.042:08.0361.50
6Brower, Mark (M07)1:04.511:03.692:08.2062.88
7Skinner, Robert (M07)1:05.141:03.912:09.0569.80
8Foster, Jesse (M05)1:05.431:03.952:09.3872.48
9Vaughan, Kevin (M05)1:06.651:04.962:11.6190.62
10Sears, Don (M08)1:07.361:05.192:12.5598.27
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Hopper, Craig1:12.201:12.142:24.340.00
2Rashid, Navid1:17.961:21.192:39.15100.55
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
-Larsen, Aaron1:15.71DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Mack, Brian1:11.091:08.872:19.960.00
      
 Men Class 1 (21-29)  TimeRace Points
1Knutson, Jack1:07.451:03.272:10.720.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course