Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
44 competitors (30 men, 14 women)
37 finishers (24 men, 13 women)

Standings By Overall Finish
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
1Papineau, Peter Jr (MSS)55.7756.521:52.290.00
2Jalili, Thunder (MSS)57.2759.461:56.7338.75
3Burns, Duncan (MSS)57.871:00.871:58.7456.29
4Falk, Michael (MSS)57.851:01.251:59.1059.43
5Skinner, Robert (MSS)58.631:00.571:59.2060.31
6Olberg, Knut (M10)58.171:01.311:59.4862.75
7Sears, Don (MSS)59.671:01.562:01.2378.02
8Kronthaler, Thomas (MSS)1:02.821:05.302:08.12138.15
9Papineau, Peter (MSS)1:01.541:06.972:08.51141.56
10Smith, Bart (M08)1:04.171:05.612:09.78152.64
11Goode, Dave (MSS)1:03.321:06.762:10.08155.26
12Sarazine, Beth (W03)1:03.711:06.692:10.40158.05
13Thomas, Jamie (M06)1:04.101:06.792:10.89162.33
14Marsh, Stew (M09)1:03.821:07.362:11.18164.86
15O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:04.661:06.772:11.43167.04
16Frost, Brian (M07)1:04.791:07.392:12.18173.59
17Sarchett, Bob (M10)1:04.211:08.432:12.64177.60
18Lanzel, Amy (W07)1:06.541:07.582:14.12190.52
19Ward, Frank (M11)1:06.301:09.072:15.37201.43
20Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:07.901:07.762:15.66203.96
21Goldberg, Donald (M07)1:07.821:09.292:17.11216.61
22Hendrickson, Ellen (W08)1:08.031:09.992:18.02224.56
23Graham, Greg (M08)1:08.591:10.012:18.60229.62
24Paup, Chris (W07)1:08.171:10.502:18.67230.23
25Jamison, Will (M09)1:09.121:13.062:22.18260.86
26Cofer, Don (M10)1:10.381:12.432:22.81266.36
27Gibbs, Julie (W04)1:11.171:12.422:23.59273.17
28Heuscher, Dominic (M09)1:12.101:11.742:23.84275.35
29Rosenberg, Julie (W07)1:14.061:12.212:26.27296.56
30Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:13.831:15.832:29.66326.14
31Retallick, Charles (M11)1:13.281:17.292:30.57334.08
32Butt, Alicia (W05)1:16.701:17.362:34.06364.54
33Kadison, Brian (M08)1:16.961:19.532:36.49385.75
34Griffiths, Laura (W06)1:17.361:20.372:37.73396.57
35France, Donna (W09)1:16.181:21.782:37.96398.58
36Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W07)1:19.961:24.092:44.05451.73
37Lemire, Sarah (W10)1:22.781:25.402:48.18487.77
-Allred, Jackson (M09)DSQ1:20.67DSQ 
-Evans, David (M11)DNF1:13.10DNF 
-Norton, Craig (MSS)57.22DNFDNF 
-Robinson, Reed (M09)1:18.06DSQDSQ 
-Skinner, Bill (M08)1:03.83DNFDNF 
-Stenger, Ted (M07)1:06.84DNFDNF 
-Thomas, Kathleen (W07)1:12.43DNFDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course