Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
46 competitors (34 men, 12 women)
37 finishers (25 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy47.7846.671:34.450.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Ward, Frank47.9848.251:36.230.00
2Retallick, Charles52.4952.191:44.6863.22
3Evans, David57.0350.361:47.3983.50
-Rusden, Dick56.15DNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut41.2340.271:21.500.00
2Sarchett, Bob45.2244.791:30.0175.18
3Cofer, Don55.3454.661:50.00251.78
      
 Women Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1France, Donna1:01.861:00.062:01.920.00
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen50.3349.571:39.900.00
2Gibbs, Julie55.2353.501:48.7363.64
3Frankel, Tracy59.9758.771:58.74135.78
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Lanzel, Amy48.5948.591:37.180.00
2Paup, Chris51.6849.501:41.1829.64
3Warlaumont, Wendy53.9151.051:44.9657.64
4Rosenberg, Julie54.7350.981:45.7163.20
5Kadison, Shelley Zeboray57.7155.551:53.26119.14
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Butt, Alicia57.0755.711:52.780.00
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Sarazine, Beth44.9842.891:27.870.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Kronthaler, Thomas45.4144.051:29.460.00
2Marsh, Stew47.0646.961:34.0236.70
3O'Connor, Kevin51.2449.411:40.6590.06
4Jamison, Will52.1450.481:42.62105.92
5Robinson, Reed57.4255.271:52.69186.96
6Allred, Jackson1:00.2959.231:59.52241.93
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Goode, Dave48.5148.641:37.150.00
2Graham, Greg58.9546.641:45.5962.55
3Kadison, Brian56.5656.871:53.43120.65
-McJames, Scott48.37DNFDNF 
-Skinner, BillDNFDNSDNF 
-Smith, Bart46.83DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Madsen, Greg45.1045.231:30.330.00
2Frost, Brian46.9544.471:31.428.69
3Stein, Peter47.6047.301:34.9036.43
-Stenger, Ted51.13DNFDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig (M04)39.4338.721:18.150.00
2Jalili, Thunder (M05)40.3038.141:18.442.67
3Skinner, Robert (M07)40.0240.111:20.1318.24
4Falk, Michael (M07)41.1039.681:20.7824.23
5Brower, Mark (M07)41.4540.851:22.3038.23
6Burns, Duncan (M05)42.6041.241:23.8452.42
7Sears, Don (M08)43.5542.721:26.2774.81
-Merritt, Vernon (M07)44.33DSQDSQ 
-Molde, Ryan (M04)41.85DNFDNF 
-Papineau, Peter (M08)41.70DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
-Loritz, GordyDNFDNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=720
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course