Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
77 competitors (77 men, 0 women)
65 finishers (65 men, 0 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Men Class 13 (85-89)  TimeRace Points
1DEMATTEI, Gaetano1:41.681:39.403:21.080.00
      
 Men Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1HAUSER, Charles1:28.381:27.422:55.800.00
2SCHLIMBACH, Hans1:35.391:29.413:04.8050.17
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1KAUFMAN, Lee1:21.451:18.962:40.410.00
2PUCA, Gianfredo1:21.911:21.022:42.9315.40
3SMITH, Don1:23.651:21.342:44.9927.98
4MERRITT, Don1:22.941:22.152:45.0928.59
5DUGAN, Jim1:23.401:21.792:45.1929.20
6THOMPSON, Keith1:25.011:22.822:47.8345.33
7SLIVINSKI, Stephen1:24.771:24.112:48.8851.75
8WARD, Frank1:25.751:23.272:49.0252.60
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1NEUBAUER, Pepi1:12.431:11.732:24.160.00
2OLBERG, Knut1:15.121:13.602:28.7231.00
3PERRINS, Steve1:16.121:14.072:30.1940.99
4KARJALAINEN, Rauli1:18.121:17.502:35.6277.91
5SARCHETT, Bob1:21.011:19.432:40.44110.67
6LAHAISE, Tom1:33.611:32.263:05.87283.54
-COFER, DonDSQDNSDSQ 
-DAL CANTO, Mauro1:36.28DNSDNF 
-DUTTON, DanielDNFDNSDNF 
-HUDSON, Nick1:15.77DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1DREYER, Bob1:15.721:15.532:31.250.00
2KRONTHALER, Thomas1:16.851:15.382:32.236.35
3DORRIS, George1:17.311:15.662:32.9711.14
4WALLACE, Blair1:17.411:17.212:34.6221.84
5COULTER, Perry1:18.731:17.502:36.2332.27
6BRENNAN, Dave1:18.911:18.172:37.0837.77
7KONSZA, Gary1:19.601:18.762:38.3646.07
8RALSTON, Mark1:22.181:20.382:42.5673.28
9SMITH, Graham1:21.591:21.992:43.5879.89
10O'Connor, Kevin1:23.281:22.432:45.7193.69
11MARSH, Stew1:28.031:18.252:46.2897.38
12JAMISON, Will1:24.111:22.882:46.99101.98
13SARRAT, Eric1:24.791:25.252:50.04121.75
14BLOOMQUIST, Eric1:26.361:25.682:52.04134.71
15BULLARD, Thomas1:30.821:26.012:56.83165.74
16ALLRED, Jackson1:32.711:37.683:10.39253.60
17ROBINSON, Reed1:35.731:36.163:11.89263.32
18LANEY, Lance1:40.661:40.943:21.60326.23
-HEUSCHER, DominicDSQDNSDSQ 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1ROBBINS, Mike1:12.071:10.932:23.000.00
2SEARS, Don1:12.931:10.322:23.251.71
3HALSNES, Stein1:11.971:11.682:23.654.45
4JEANGIRARD, Pierre1:13.911:13.352:27.2629.19
5SKINNER, Bill1:15.431:13.032:28.4637.42
6GAREY-SAGE, Jonathan1:19.331:17.082:36.4191.90
7DELONG, Jeffrey1:17.581:20.302:37.88101.97
8GOODE, Dave1:20.161:18.912:39.07110.13
9KRUSE, Frank1:19.891:19.222:39.11110.40
10SKINNER, Brian1:20.941:22.352:43.29139.05
11BROCK, Edward1:22.681:24.172:46.85163.45
12SHAFFER, Donald1:24.831:24.592:49.42181.06
13TUITE, Gregory1:27.721:27.552:55.27221.15
14KVIETKUS, Michael1:31.681:29.793:01.47263.64
15HEGNER, Bruno1:32.771:35.933:08.70313.19
16HARDING, Mark1:34.821:34.513:09.33317.51
17GASH, Peter1:35.501:37.193:12.69340.53
-ADAMS, Michael1:16.89DNSDNF 
-PAPINEAU, PeterDNFDNSDNF 
-SMITH, Bart1:18.24DSQDSQ 
-STEWART, Tim1:13.29DNFDNF 
-TULLOCH, RaymondDNFDNSDNF 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1FUCHSBERGER, Franz1:11.991:09.482:21.470.00
2FALK, Michael1:11.791:11.602:23.3913.30
3BRAUN, Michael1:12.951:11.372:24.3219.74
4BOSCHE, Larry1:16.171:14.522:30.6963.87
5VAUGHAN, Garland1:16.781:15.652:32.4375.92
6SUSSEK, Randall1:16.221:16.322:32.5476.68
7MERRITT, Vernon1:17.621:17.012:34.6391.16
8JOHNSON, Don1:19.741:20.192:39.93127.88
9Goldberg, Donald1:22.041:21.422:43.46152.33
10MELTON, David1:22.861:21.922:44.78161.47
11KUMAZAWA, Akira1:22.011:23.182:45.19164.31
12FROST, Brian1:24.391:23.962:48.35186.20
13BASCOM, Bill1:27.291:27.112:54.40228.11
-JONES, Stuart1:17.41DNFDNF 
-SKINNER, RobertDNFDNSDNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course