Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
64 competitors (50 men, 14 women)
59 finishers (45 men, 14 women)

Standings By Gender
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 All Women  TimeRace Points
1Densmore Ballard, Lisa (W07)57.5458.501:56.040.00
2Katzenberger, Chris (W06)1:02.691:03.692:06.3887.33
3Auseklis, Nancy (W11)1:03.921:06.982:10.90125.50
4Paup, Chris (W07)1:05.411:06.152:11.56131.07
5Sarazine, Beth (W03)1:06.471:07.482:13.95151.26
6Swift, Jan (W11)1:08.661:08.832:17.49181.15
7Rosenberg, Julie (W07)1:09.591:11.442:21.03211.05
8Suttor, Georgina Anne (W10)1:10.011:12.492:22.50223.46
9Frankel, Tracy (W08)1:12.011:14.702:26.71259.02
10Jordan, Nancy (W08)1:15.931:23.042:38.97362.56
11Stratton, Meri (W10)1:18.411:20.802:39.21364.59
12Griffiths, Laura (W06)1:26.431:15.552:41.98387.98
13Davis, Joanne (W12)1:21.631:22.342:43.97404.79
14Kadison, Shelley Zeboray (W07)1:22.471:21.542:44.01405.12
      
 All Men  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark (MSS)55.8759.371:55.240.00
2Campbell, John (MSS)58.1057.981:56.087.14
3Jalili, Thunder (MSS)57.1959.361:56.5511.14
4Foster, Jesse (MSS)58.2958.461:56.7512.84
5Burns, Duncan (MSS)58.1358.911:57.0415.31
6Olberg, Knut (M10)58.8859.211:58.0924.24
7(t)Cunha, Cliff (MSS)57.971:00.171:58.1424.66
7(t)Sears, Don (MSS)57.901:00.241:58.1424.66
9Knutson, Jack (MSS)59.391:00.742:00.1341.58
10Vetterlein, Andrew (MSS)1:00.311:01.022:01.3351.79
11Hudson, Nick (M10)1:00.201:01.252:01.4552.81
12Keenan, Luke (MSS)59.671:01.852:01.5253.41
13Dorris, George (M09)1:00.901:00.992:01.8956.55
14Troje, Dave (M07)1:00.741:01.652:02.3960.80
15Ballard, Jack (M06)1:01.941:01.412:03.3568.97
16Day, John (M07)1:01.231:02.682:03.9173.73
17Moore, Greg (M08)1:02.031:02.902:04.9382.40
18Karjalainen, Rauli (M10)1:02.431:02.622:05.0583.42
19Williams, Ken (M08)1:01.831:03.522:05.3585.98
20Adams, Michael (M08)1:01.451:04.122:05.5787.85
21Fernyhough, Will (M07)1:02.311:03.702:06.0191.59
22Delong, Jeffrey (M08)1:01.761:04.372:06.1392.61
23Dreyer, Bob (M09)1:03.521:02.892:06.4194.99
24Kronthaler, Thomas (M09)1:03.391:03.102:06.4995.67
25Brennan, Dave (M09)1:02.381:04.342:06.7297.63
26Roth, Gabriel (M02)1:04.041:04.132:08.17109.96
27Smith, Bart (M08)1:04.211:04.032:08.24110.55
28Sarchett, Bob (M10)1:03.711:06.042:09.75123.39
29Goode, Dave (M08)1:05.371:04.732:10.10126.37
30Mauro, Louis (M05)1:05.371:05.062:10.43129.18
31Slivinski, Stephen (M11)1:04.831:06.162:10.99133.94
32Ward, Frank (M11)1:05.271:06.632:11.90141.68
33Vernon, William (M08)1:06.201:05.822:12.02142.70
34McVeigh, David (M07)1:07.241:05.492:12.73148.73
35O'Connor, Kevin (M09)1:07.251:06.212:13.46154.94
36Madsen, Greg (M07)1:09.421:04.112:13.53155.54
37Thompson, Keith (M11)1:06.061:07.802:13.86158.34
38Mangham, Chas (M10)1:06.561:08.622:15.18169.57
39Rashid, Navid (M05)1:07.331:10.782:18.11194.49
40Beguin, Fred (M11)1:08.361:11.212:19.57206.90
41Bloomquist, Eric (M09)1:14.711:13.552:28.26280.80
42Kadison, Brian (M08)1:15.321:14.682:30.00295.60
43Allred, Jackson (M09)1:14.441:17.322:31.76310.57
44Robinson, Reed (M09)1:15.011:17.832:32.84319.75
45Reithner, Robert (M10)1:20.801:25.702:46.50435.91
-Beaumont, Tracey (M07)1:13.24DNFDNF 
-Cofer, Don (M10)1:12.81DNSDNF 
-Marsh, Stew (M09)1:05.98DNFDNF 
-Sogard, Jeffrey (M10)1:07.46DNSDNF 
-Woodcock, Tanner (M02)DNF1:06.13DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course