Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
64 competitors (50 men, 14 women)
59 finishers (45 men, 14 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 12 (80-84)  TimeRace Points
1Davis, Joanne1:21.631:22.342:43.970.00
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy1:03.921:06.982:10.900.00
2Swift, Jan1:08.661:08.832:17.4949.34
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Suttor, Georgina Anne1:10.011:12.492:22.500.00
2Stratton, Meri1:18.411:20.802:39.21114.92
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Slivinski, Stephen1:04.831:06.162:10.990.00
2Ward, Frank1:05.271:06.632:11.906.81
3Thompson, Keith1:06.061:07.802:13.8621.47
4Beguin, Fred1:08.361:11.212:19.5764.19
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut58.8859.211:58.090.00
2Hudson, Nick1:00.201:01.252:01.4527.88
3Karjalainen, Rauli1:02.431:02.622:05.0557.76
4Sarchett, Bob1:03.711:06.042:09.7596.76
5Mangham, Chas1:06.561:08.622:15.18141.83
6Reithner, Robert1:20.801:25.702:46.50401.74
-Cofer, Don1:12.81DNSDNF 
-Sogard, Jeffrey1:07.46DNSDNF 
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Frankel, Tracy1:12.011:14.702:26.710.00
2Jordan, Nancy1:15.931:23.042:38.9781.89
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Densmore Ballard, Lisa57.5458.501:56.040.00
2Paup, Chris1:05.411:06.152:11.56131.07
3Rosenberg, Julie1:09.591:11.442:21.03211.05
4Kadison, Shelley Zeboray1:22.471:21.542:44.01405.12
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Katzenberger, Chris1:02.691:03.692:06.380.00
2Griffiths, Laura1:26.431:15.552:41.98276.06
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Sarazine, Beth1:06.471:07.482:13.950.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George1:00.901:00.992:01.890.00
2Dreyer, Bob1:03.521:02.892:06.4136.34
3Kronthaler, Thomas1:03.391:03.102:06.4936.98
4Brennan, Dave1:02.381:04.342:06.7238.83
5O'Connor, Kevin1:07.251:06.212:13.4693.02
6Bloomquist, Eric1:14.711:13.552:28.26212.02
7Allred, Jackson1:14.441:17.322:31.76240.16
8Robinson, Reed1:15.011:17.832:32.84248.84
-Marsh, Stew1:05.98DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Moore, Greg1:02.031:02.902:04.930.00
2Williams, Ken1:01.831:03.522:05.353.29
3Adams, Michael1:01.451:04.122:05.575.02
4Delong, Jeffrey1:01.761:04.372:06.139.41
5Smith, Bart1:04.211:04.032:08.2425.96
6Goode, Dave1:05.371:04.732:10.1040.56
7Vernon, William1:06.201:05.822:12.0255.62
8Kadison, Brian1:15.321:14.682:30.00196.66
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Troje, Dave1:00.741:01.652:02.390.00
2Day, John1:01.231:02.682:03.9112.17
3Fernyhough, Will1:02.311:03.702:06.0128.99
4McVeigh, David1:07.241:05.492:12.7382.79
5Madsen, Greg1:09.421:04.112:13.5389.20
-Beaumont, Tracey1:13.24DNFDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Brower, Mark (M07)55.8759.371:55.240.00
2Campbell, John (M06)58.1057.981:56.087.14
3Jalili, Thunder (M05)57.1959.361:56.5511.14
4Foster, Jesse (M05)58.2958.461:56.7512.84
5Burns, Duncan (M05)58.1358.911:57.0415.31
6(t)Cunha, Cliff (M08)57.971:00.171:58.1424.66
6(t)Sears, Don (M08)57.901:00.241:58.1424.66
8Knutson, Jack (M00)59.391:00.742:00.1341.58
9Vetterlein, Andrew (M06)1:00.311:01.022:01.3351.79
10Keenan, Luke (M02)59.671:01.852:01.5253.41
      
 Men Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Ballard, Jack1:01.941:01.412:03.350.00
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Louis1:05.371:05.062:10.430.00
2Rashid, Navid1:07.331:10.782:18.1157.70
      
 Men Class 2 (30-34)  TimeRace Points
1Roth, Gabriel1:04.041:04.132:08.170.00
-Woodcock, TannerDNF1:06.13DNF 

Scoring Details
Race points: F=980
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course