Intermountain Masters Ski Race Series - USSA Intermountain Masters Jans.com
Intermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters SkiingIntermountain Masters Skiing

Race Summary
48 competitors (36 men, 12 women)
42 finishers (30 men, 12 women)

Standings By Class
PlaceCompetitorFirst RunSecond RunTotalRace Points
      
 Women Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Auseklis, Nancy46.2845.931:32.210.00
      
 Women Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Lemire, Sarah59.5158.031:57.540.00
      
 Men Class 11 (75-79)  TimeRace Points
1Ward, Frank47.3646.161:33.520.00
2Retallick, Charles53.4051.581:44.9888.23
-beguin, FredDSQ53.65DSQ 
      
 Men Class 10 (70-74)  TimeRace Points
1Olberg, Knut40.2339.351:19.580.00
2Sarchett, Bob44.9043.551:28.4580.25
3Karjalainen, Rauli46.0044.241:30.2496.45
      
 Women Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Hendrickson, Ellen51.6649.021:40.680.00
2Frankel, Tracy53.6553.681:47.3347.56
      
 Women Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Paup, Chris47.4947.081:34.570.00
2Warlaumont, Wendy51.8947.571:39.4637.23
3Rosenberg, Julie1:09.4248.011:57.43174.04
      
 Women Class 6 (50-54)  TimeRace Points
1Griffiths, Laura54.6253.091:47.710.00
      
 Women Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1O'Donnell, Colleen45.3444.071:29.410.00
2McKee, Louise46.8445.441:32.2823.11
3Kadulova, Dasha48.7746.891:35.6650.33
      
 Women Class 3 (35-39)  TimeRace Points
1Sarazine, Beth41.6640.321:21.980.00
      
 Men Class 9 (65-69)  TimeRace Points
1Dorris, George43.0342.221:25.250.00
2Kronthaler, Thomas44.1241.461:25.582.79
3Marsh, Stew45.7344.521:30.2542.23
4O'Connor, Kevin48.5146.741:35.2584.46
5Jamison, Will47.9847.721:35.7088.26
6Probert, Russell56.0144.831:40.84131.67
7Robinson, Reed55.0452.331:47.37186.82
-Heuscher, Dominic47.30DNFDNF 
      
 Men Class 8 (60-64)  TimeRace Points
1Sears, Don43.9541.401:25.350.00
2Kruse, Frank43.9243.911:27.8320.92
3Skinner, Brian44.7743.571:28.3425.22
4Graham, Greg44.9444.951:29.8938.30
5Goode, Dave48.1345.951:34.0873.65
-Smith, BartDSQ44.04DSQ 
      
 Men Class 7 (55-59)  TimeRace Points
1Frost, Brian43.4744.021:27.490.00
2Stein, Peter45.7744.951:30.7226.58
-Falk, MichaelDNF38.25DNF 
-Slabinski, Richard41.83DNSDNF 
      
 Men Super Seed  TimeRace Points
1Norton, Craig (M03)39.0936.881:15.970.00
2Skinner, Robert (M07)38.9738.551:17.5214.69
3Jalili, Thunder (M05)39.8737.701:17.5715.16
4Larsen, Aaron (M04)40.8038.931:19.7335.64
5Burns, Duncan (M05)40.1039.811:19.9137.34
6Foster, Jesse (M05)41.0539.081:20.1339.43
7Skinner, Bill (M08)40.8039.681:20.4842.74
8Adams, Michael (M08)41.0740.481:21.5552.88
9Papineau, Peter (M08)41.4542.141:23.5972.22
-Skinner, Florian (M02)41.50DSQDSQ 
      
 Men Class 5 (45-49)  TimeRace Points
1Mauro, Louis43.8242.261:26.080.00
      
 Men Class 4 (40-44)  TimeRace Points
1Molde, Ryan42.3341.571:23.900.00

Scoring Details
Race points: F=720
Classes: Intermountain masters 5-year age classes with men's super seed
Courses: All racers on one course